Wednesday Afternoon Pairs

December 6, 2017

New Feature - click on the player Number - window will popup with Players Scores


NS Section Winners

12 PAIRS for Sect A

PairABCNames
Score
Percent
mpts
A-12
1
..(A)Ann Byers, Sunriver,OR; Aloha Kendall, Madras,OR
171.50
57.74
2.06
A-6
2
1
.(B)Patricia Massler, Redmond,OR; Bill Bergmark, Bend,OR
169.00
56.90
1.44
A-4
3
2
.(B)Mark Hickman, Bend,OR; Joy Jones, Bend,OR
162.50
54.71
1.03
A-11
4
3
.(B)Kenneth Waskom, Bend,OR; Cynthia Larsen, Bend,OR
159.00
53.54
0.72
A-7
5
4
.(B)Carol McCartney, Bend,OR; Janet Tucker, Bend,OR
158.50
53.37
0.41
A-3...(A)Frank Murphy Jr, Bend,OR; Lorraine Rodich, Redmond,OR
154.50
52.02
.
A-8..
1
(C)Howard Eyerly, Bend,OR; Joyce Newell, Bend,OR
144.00
48.48
0.61
A-9...(B)Nancy Serne, Bend,OR; Lael Cooksley, Redmond,OR
139.50
46.97
.
A-1...(B)Dianne Maffia, Bend,OR; James Hurlburt, Bend,OR
137.00
46.13
.
A-2...(C)Mike Koonce, Bend,OR; Luther Luke Lilly, Bend,OR
133.00
44.78
.
A-5...(C)Leslie Conley, Bend,OR; Donna Jackson, Bend,OR
130.50
43.94
.
A-10...(B)Dennis Douglas, Bend,OR; Judy Davidson, Bend,OR
123.00
41.41
.

EW Section Winners

12 PAIRS for Sect A

PairABCNames
Score
Percent
mpts
A-3
1
..(A)Larry Smith, Redmond,OR; Laura Smith, Redmond,OR
176.50
59.43
2.06
A-9
2
1
.(B)Richard Wilson, Bend,OR; Duke Cockfield, Bend,OR
173.50
58.42
1.44
A-5
3
2
.(B)Michael Thurlow, Redmond,OR; Richard Gettmann, Bend,OR
165.50
55.72
1.03
A-12
4
3
.(B)Ronald Foerster, Bend,OR; Donald Crozier, Bend,OR
164.00
55.22
0.72
A-10
5
4
.(B)Dorothy Tokerud, Bend,OR; Joann Gustafson, Bend,OR
155.50
52.36
0.41
A-1..
1
(C)Roger Nootenboom, Bend,OR; Julia Johnson, Bend,OR
152.00
51.18
0.66
A-6..
2
(C)Connie Baker, Bend,OR; Connie Fox, Bend,OR
146.00
49.16
0.46
A-11...(B)Ronald Mundt, Sunriver,OR; Judy Mundt, Sunriver,OR
135.50
45.62
.
A-4...(C)Ann Kieffer, Bend,OR; Lois Bihary, Bend,OR
133.50
44.95
.
A-7...(C)Carolyn Hennig, Bend,OR; Carolyn OBrien, ,
128.50
43.27
.
A-8...(A)Rosemary Segall, Redmond,OR; Dee Cockfield, Bend,OR
126.50
42.59
.
A-2...(A)Nelda Linman, Bend,OR; Diane Guilfoy, Bend,OR
125.00
42.09
.

Boards played 27 Average Score 148.50


Jump directly to board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27

RESULTS OF BOARD 1

Board 1
North Deals
none Vul
♠ A J 8 4
♥ K 4
♦ J 8 5 4
♣ J T 6
♠ K 6 3
♥ A J 9 5 3 2
♦ A 3
♣ A Q
N
W E
S
♠ T 7
♥ T 7 6
♦ Q 7 6 2
♣ 9 8 7 2
♠ Q 9 5 2
♥ Q 8
♦ K T 9
♣ K 5 4 3

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 2  1  -  3  - 
  S 2  1  -  3  - 
  E -  -  3  -  - 
  W -  -  3  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
3 W
♠A
4
.
. 170 3.00 8.00 1-Maffia - Hurlburt vs 1-Nootenboom - Johnson
3♠ N
6
.
-3
. 150 5.00 6.00 2-Koonce - Lilly vs 6-Baker - Fox
2♠ N
6
2
.
110. 9.00 2.00 3-Murphy Jr - Rodich vs 8-Segall - Cockfield
3♠ x S
A
3
.
530. 11.00 0.00 4-Hickman - Jones vs 10-Tokerud - Gustafson
2 W
♠A
5
.
. 200 1.00 10.00 5-Conley - Jackson vs 12-Foerster - Crozier
2 E
♠2
3
.
. 140 6.00 5.00 6-Massler - Bergmark vs 2-Linman - Guilfoy
4 W
♠A
4
.
. 420 0.00 11.00 7-McCartney - Tucker vs 3-Smith - Smith
1 W
♠4
4
.
. 170 3.00 8.00 8-Eyerly - Newell vs 5-Thurlow - Gettmann
3♠ N
10
.
-1
. 50 7.50 3.50 9-Serne - Cooksley vs 7-Hennig - OBrien
3 W
♠A
4
.
. 170 3.00 8.00 10-Douglas - Davidson vs 9-Wilson - Cockfield
3♠ N
6
.
-1
. 50 7.50 3.50 11-Waskom - Larsen vs 11-Mundt - Mundt
2♠ N
10
3
.
140. 10.00 1.00 12-Byers - Kendall vs 4-Kieffer - Bihary

RESULTS OF BOARD 2

Board 2
East Deals
N-S Vul
♠ 3
♥ A 4
♦ A J 8 7 4 3 2
♣ K 8 3
♠ K Q 8 6 5
♥ Q 8 2

♣ A Q J 7 5
N
W E
S
♠ 7 4 2
♥ K J 7
♦ Q T 9 5
♣ 9 4 2
♠ A J T 9
♥ T 9 6 5 3
♦ K 6
♣ T 6

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  3  1  -  - 
  S -  3  1  -  - 
  E 2  -  -  2  - 
  W 3  -  -  2  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
3♠ W
A
.
-3
150. 10.00 1.00 1-Maffia - Hurlburt vs 1-Nootenboom - Johnson
3♠ W
A
.
-1
50. 4.00 7.00 2-Koonce - Lilly vs 6-Baker - Fox
3x N
♠6
3
.
670. 11.00 0.00 3-Murphy Jr - Rodich vs 8-Segall - Cockfield
4 N
♠2
.
-1
. 100 1.50 9.50 4-Hickman - Jones vs 10-Tokerud - Gustafson
4♠ W
A
6
.
. 480 0.00 11.00 5-Conley - Jackson vs 12-Foerster - Crozier
4♠ W
A
.
-2
100. 7.50 3.50 6-Massler - Bergmark vs 2-Linman - Guilfoy
3♠ W
A
.
-1
50. 4.00 7.00 7-McCartney - Tucker vs 3-Smith - Smith
4♠ W
A
.
-2
100. 7.50 3.50 8-Eyerly - Newell vs 5-Thurlow - Gettmann
3♠ W
A
.
-2
100. 7.50 3.50 9-Serne - Cooksley vs 7-Hennig - OBrien
4 N
♣2
.
-1
. 100 1.50 9.50 10-Douglas - Davidson vs 9-Wilson - Cockfield
3♠ W
A
.
-1
50. 4.00 7.00 11-Waskom - Larsen vs 11-Mundt - Mundt
4♠ W
A
.
-2
100. 7.50 3.50 12-Byers - Kendall vs 4-Kieffer - Bihary

RESULTS OF BOARD 3

Board 3
South Deals
E-W Vul
♠ 8 3
♥ K T 8 5 4
♦ K 6 2
♣ J 6 2
♠ T 5 2
♥ Q 6
♦ J 8 7 5
♣ A K 7 3
N
W E
S
♠ A Q J 9
♥ A 9 7
♦ Q 9 4 3
♣ 5 4
♠ K 7 6 4
♥ J 3 2
♦ A T
♣ Q T 9 8

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  -  2  -  - 
  S -  -  2  -  - 
  E -  2  -  1  - 
  W -  2  -  1  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
3 E
J
3
.
. 110 2.50 8.50 1-Maffia - Hurlburt vs 1-Nootenboom - Johnson
2 E
♣9
2
.
. 90 7.00 4.00 2-Koonce - Lilly vs 6-Baker - Fox
3 N
♣5
.
-2
. 100 5.00 6.00 3-Murphy Jr - Rodich vs 8-Segall - Cockfield
3 E
2
.
-1
100. 10.50 0.50 4-Hickman - Jones vs 10-Tokerud - Gustafson
1NT W
5
.
-1
100. 10.50 0.50 5-Conley - Jackson vs 12-Foerster - Crozier
1NT W
5
1
.
. 90 7.00 4.00 6-Massler - Bergmark vs 2-Linman - Guilfoy
2NT W
5
3
.
. 150 0.00 11.00 7-McCartney - Tucker vs 3-Smith - Smith
2 E
♣10
2
.
. 90 7.00 4.00 8-Eyerly - Newell vs 5-Thurlow - Gettmann
3 E
J
3
.
. 110 2.50 8.50 9-Serne - Cooksley vs 7-Hennig - OBrien
2 E
♣9
3
.
. 110 2.50 8.50 10-Douglas - Davidson vs 9-Wilson - Cockfield
2 E
♠4
3
.
. 110 2.50 8.50 11-Waskom - Larsen vs 11-Mundt - Mundt
1 N
3
1
.
80. 9.00 2.00 12-Byers - Kendall vs 4-Kieffer - Bihary

RESULTS OF BOARD 4

Board 4
West Deals
Both Vul
♠ T 9
♥ J T 9 7
♦ Q J 2
♣ K J 4 2
♠ A K 5
♥ Q 8 6 5 3 2
♦ 8 7 5
♣ A
N
W E
S
♠ 7 3 2
♥ 4
♦ K T 6
♣ Q 8 7 6 5 3
♠ Q J 8 6 4
♥ A K
♦ A 9 4 3
♣ T 9

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  1  -  1  2 
  S -  1  -  1  2 
  E 1  -  -  -  - 
  W 1  -  -  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
2 W
♠10
.
-1
100. 2.00 9.00 1-Maffia - Hurlburt vs 12-Foerster - Crozier
2 W
♠10
.
-2
200. 7.00 4.00 2-Koonce - Lilly vs 2-Linman - Guilfoy
3 W
♠10
.
-3
300. 10.50 0.50 3-Murphy Jr - Rodich vs 7-Hennig - OBrien
2NT N
♣8
2
.
120. 3.50 7.50 4-Hickman - Jones vs 9-Wilson - Cockfield
1NT N
♣8
2
.
120. 3.50 7.50 5-Conley - Jackson vs 11-Mundt - Mundt
2 W
♠10
.
-2
200. 7.00 4.00 6-Massler - Bergmark vs 1-Nootenboom - Johnson
3 S
♣A
.
-2
. 200 0.00 11.00 7-McCartney - Tucker vs 4-Kieffer - Bihary
2 W
♠10
.
-2
200. 7.00 4.00 8-Eyerly - Newell vs 6-Baker - Fox
2 W
♠10
.
-2
200. 7.00 4.00 9-Serne - Cooksley vs 8-Segall - Cockfield
2 W
♠10
2
.
. 110 1.00 10.00 10-Douglas - Davidson vs 10-Tokerud - Gustafson
2 W
♠10
.
-2
200. 7.00 4.00 11-Waskom - Larsen vs 3-Smith - Smith
3 W
♠10
.
-3
300. 10.50 0.50 12-Byers - Kendall vs 5-Thurlow - Gettmann

RESULTS OF BOARD 5

Board 5
North Deals
N-S Vul
♠ Q 3 2
♥ 5 4
♦ J 7 3
♣ K J 8 5 2
♠ K T 4
♥ 8 2
♦ K T 8 4 2
♣ T 9 4
N
W E
S
♠ A 8 7
♥ A K Q J T 7
♦ A 6
♣ 7 3
♠ J 9 6 5
♥ 9 6 3
♦ Q 9 5
♣ A Q 6

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  -  -  -  - 
  S -  -  -  -  - 
  E 1  3  5  2  2 
  W 1  3  5  2  2 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
4 E
♠5
5
.
. 450 3.00 8.00 1-Maffia - Hurlburt vs 12-Foerster - Crozier
4 E
♠5
4
.
. 420 5.50 5.50 2-Koonce - Lilly vs 2-Linman - Guilfoy
3 E
5
4
.
. 170 10.00 1.00 3-Murphy Jr - Rodich vs 7-Hennig - OBrien
4 E
♠5
6
.
. 480 0.50 10.50 4-Hickman - Jones vs 9-Wilson - Cockfield
3 E
♠5
6
.
. 230 7.50 3.50 5-Conley - Jackson vs 11-Mundt - Mundt
4 E
♠5
5
.
. 450 3.00 8.00 6-Massler - Bergmark vs 1-Nootenboom - Johnson
1 E
♠5
4
.
. 170 10.00 1.00 7-McCartney - Tucker vs 4-Kieffer - Bihary
3 E
♠6
4
.
. 170 10.00 1.00 8-Eyerly - Newell vs 6-Baker - Fox
4 E
♠J
5
.
. 450 3.00 8.00 9-Serne - Cooksley vs 8-Segall - Cockfield
4 E
♠J
4
.
. 420 5.50 5.50 10-Douglas - Davidson vs 10-Tokerud - Gustafson
4 E
5
6
.
. 480 0.50 10.50 11-Waskom - Larsen vs 3-Smith - Smith
3 E
♠5
6
.
. 230 7.50 3.50 12-Byers - Kendall vs 5-Thurlow - Gettmann

RESULTS OF BOARD 6

Board 6
East Deals
E-W Vul
♠ Q 9 4
♥ K J 5 4 3
♦ 5 4 3
♣ Q J
♠ K 6
♥ A 9 8 7
♦ A K T
♣ T 7 6 5
N
W E
S
♠ J T 8 7 5
♥ Q T 6 2
♦ Q 8
♣ K 8
♠ A 3 2

♦ J 9 7 6 2
♣ A 9 4 3 2

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 1  1  -  -  - 
  S 1  1  -  -  - 
  E -  -  3  2  1 
  W -  -  3  1  1 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
5 S
♣5
.
-4
. 200 0.00 11.00 1-Maffia - Hurlburt vs 12-Foerster - Crozier
2 S
A
.
-1
. 50 8.00 3.00 2-Koonce - Lilly vs 2-Linman - Guilfoy
1♠ E
♣A
2
.
. 110 5.50 5.50 3-Murphy Jr - Rodich vs 7-Hennig - OBrien
1♠ E
6
2
.
. 110 5.50 5.50 4-Hickman - Jones vs 9-Wilson - Cockfield
1NT W
4
.
-1
100. 10.00 1.00 5-Conley - Jackson vs 11-Mundt - Mundt
1NT E
6
.
-1
100. 10.00 1.00 6-Massler - Bergmark vs 1-Nootenboom - Johnson
1NT W
5
.
-1
100. 10.00 1.00 7-McCartney - Tucker vs 4-Kieffer - Bihary
1NT W
4
2
.
. 120 4.00 7.00 8-Eyerly - Newell vs 6-Baker - Fox
2 S
♠K
.
-3
. 150 1.50 9.50 9-Serne - Cooksley vs 8-Segall - Cockfield
2NT N
♠J
.
-2
. 100 7.00 4.00 10-Douglas - Davidson vs 10-Tokerud - Gustafson
1NT W
4
3
.
. 150 1.50 9.50 11-Waskom - Larsen vs 3-Smith - Smith
3 E
6
3
.
. 140 3.00 8.00 12-Byers - Kendall vs 5-Thurlow - Gettmann

RESULTS OF BOARD 7

Board 7
South Deals
Both Vul
♠ A Q 9 7 6 4 3
♥ 2
♦ 8 4
♣ 9 4 3
♠ K J 8 2
♥ 8 6 3
♦ A Q 7
♣ Q T 6
N
W E
S
♠ T
♥ Q 4
♦ K 9 5 3 2
♣ A K J 8 7
♠ 5
♥ A K J T 9 7 5
♦ J T 6
♣ 5 2

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  -  2  1  - 
  S -  -  2  1  - 
  E 4  3  -  -  - 
  W 4  3  -  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
4 E
♠5
.
-1
100. 8.50 2.50 1-Maffia - Hurlburt vs 11-Mundt - Mundt
5x E
A
.
-2
500. 10.00 1.00 2-Koonce - Lilly vs 1-Nootenboom - Johnson
3x S
♣6
.
-1
. 200 0.00 11.00 3-Murphy Jr - Rodich vs 3-Smith - Smith
4 E
A
.
-1
100. 8.50 2.50 4-Hickman - Jones vs 8-Segall - Cockfield
4 E
A
4
.
. 130 1.50 9.50 5-Conley - Jackson vs 10-Tokerud - Gustafson
3 S
♠2
.
-1
. 100 5.00 6.00 6-Massler - Bergmark vs 12-Foerster - Crozier
3 S
♠9
.
-1
. 100 5.00 6.00 7-McCartney - Tucker vs 5-Thurlow - Gettmann
3 S
♣6
.
-1
. 100 5.00 6.00 8-Eyerly - Newell vs 7-Hennig - OBrien
4 E
A
4
.
. 130 1.50 9.50 9-Serne - Cooksley vs 9-Wilson - Cockfield
3 S
♠2
.
-1
. 100 5.00 6.00 10-Douglas - Davidson vs 2-Linman - Guilfoy
3 S
♠2
.
-1
. 100 5.00 6.00 11-Waskom - Larsen vs 4-Kieffer - Bihary
3♠ x N
♣A
3
.
730. 11.00 0.00 12-Byers - Kendall vs 6-Baker - Fox

RESULTS OF BOARD 8

Board 8
West Deals
none Vul
♠ A Q 4 2
♥ A 5 4
♦ J T 2
♣ J 7 4
♠ K 3
♥ J 7
♦ A 9 8 7
♣ Q T 9 8 3
N
W E
S
♠ J
♥ K 8 3 2
♦ K Q 6 5 4 3
♣ K 5
♠ T 9 8 7 6 5
♥ Q T 9 6

♣ A 6 2

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  -  1  5  2 
  S -  -  1  5  2 
  E 1  4  -  -  - 
  W 1  4  -  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
4♠ N
♣K
4
.
420. 7.50 3.50 1-Maffia - Hurlburt vs 11-Mundt - Mundt
3♠ S
A
4
.
170. 5.50 5.50 2-Koonce - Lilly vs 1-Nootenboom - Johnson
5 E
♠10
.
-1
50. 4.00 7.00 3-Murphy Jr - Rodich vs 3-Smith - Smith
5♠ N
K
5
.
450. 10.00 1.00 4-Hickman - Jones vs 8-Segall - Cockfield
2 E
♠7
3
.
. 110 1.50 9.50 5-Conley - Jackson vs 10-Tokerud - Gustafson
3 S
7
.
-1
. 50 3.00 8.00 6-Massler - Bergmark vs 12-Foerster - Crozier
4 E
♣A
5
.
. 150 0.00 11.00 7-McCartney - Tucker vs 5-Thurlow - Gettmann
4♠ S
A
4
.
420. 7.50 3.50 8-Eyerly - Newell vs 7-Hennig - OBrien
3♠ S
7
4
.
170. 5.50 5.50 9-Serne - Cooksley vs 9-Wilson - Cockfield
4♠ S
7
5
.
450. 10.00 1.00 10-Douglas - Davidson vs 2-Linman - Guilfoy
4♠ S
A
5
.
450. 10.00 1.00 11-Waskom - Larsen vs 4-Kieffer - Bihary
3 E
♠10
3
.
. 110 1.50 9.50 12-Byers - Kendall vs 6-Baker - Fox

RESULTS OF BOARD 9

Board 9
North Deals
E-W Vul
♠ K Q T
♥ T 2
♦ 7 5 3 2
♣ Q 9 3 2
♠ A 6 3
♥ 7 6 3
♦ A Q J T
♣ J T 7
N
W E
S
♠ J 8 4 2
♥ Q J 8 4
♦ K 6
♣ K 8 6
♠ 9 7 5
♥ A K 9 5
♦ 9 8 4
♣ A 5 4

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 1  1  -  -  1 
  S 1  1  -  -  1 
  E -  -  1  1  - 
  W -  -  1  1  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
1NT N
♠2
.
-1
. 50 5.50 5.50 1-Maffia - Hurlburt vs 11-Mundt - Mundt
1NT E
A
1
.
. 90 3.50 7.50 2-Koonce - Lilly vs 1-Nootenboom - Johnson
1NT W
♠K
2
.
. 120 0.50 10.50 3-Murphy Jr - Rodich vs 3-Smith - Smith
2 W
♣2
.
-1
100. 8.00 3.00 4-Hickman - Jones vs 8-Segall - Cockfield
1NT E
A
1
.
. 90 3.50 7.50 5-Conley - Jackson vs 10-Tokerud - Gustafson
1 E
♠5
.
-2
200. 10.50 0.50 6-Massler - Bergmark vs 12-Foerster - Crozier
2NT W
♣3
2
.
. 120 0.50 10.50 7-McCartney - Tucker vs 5-Thurlow - Gettmann
3NT W
♣2
.
-2
200. 10.50 0.50 8-Eyerly - Newell vs 7-Hennig - OBrien
1NT N
K
.
-1
. 50 5.50 5.50 9-Serne - Cooksley vs 9-Wilson - Cockfield
1NT N
4
.
-2
. 100 2.00 9.00 10-Douglas - Davidson vs 2-Linman - Guilfoy
1NT W
♣2
.
-1
100. 8.00 3.00 11-Waskom - Larsen vs 4-Kieffer - Bihary
1 E
♠5
.
-1
100. 8.00 3.00 12-Byers - Kendall vs 6-Baker - Fox

RESULTS OF BOARD 10

Board 10
East Deals
Both Vul
♠ J T 8
♥ 9 7 5 3
♦ Q 8
♣ Q T 6 2
♠ A 2
♥ K Q 6 4 2
♦ A J 7 6 5
♣ J
N
W E
S
♠ K Q 5 4
♥ A T
♦ K 4
♣ A K 8 7 4
♠ 9 7 6 3
♥ J 8
♦ T 9 3 2
♣ 9 5 3

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  -  -  -  - 
  S -  -  -  -  - 
  E 5  6  6  6  6 
  W 5  6  6  6  6 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
7NT E
♠7
.
-2
200. 10.00 1.00 1-Maffia - Hurlburt vs 10-Tokerud - Gustafson
6NT W
♠8
6
.
. 1440 1.00 10.00 2-Koonce - Lilly vs 12-Foerster - Crozier
4 E
10
5
.
. 650 8.00 3.00 3-Murphy Jr - Rodich vs 2-Linman - Guilfoy
3NT E
♠3
5
.
. 660 6.50 4.50 4-Hickman - Jones vs 4-Kieffer - Bihary
3NT E
♠3
6
.
. 690 3.00 8.00 5-Conley - Jackson vs 9-Wilson - Cockfield
4 W
♠J
6
.
. 680 5.00 6.00 6-Massler - Bergmark vs 11-Mundt - Mundt
6NT E
2
.
-2
200. 10.00 1.00 7-McCartney - Tucker vs 6-Baker - Fox
6NT W
♣2
.
-2
200. 10.00 1.00 8-Eyerly - Newell vs 8-Segall - Cockfield
3NT E
♠3
6
.
. 690 3.00 8.00 9-Serne - Cooksley vs 1-Nootenboom - Johnson
6 E
♣5
7
.
. 1460 0.00 11.00 10-Douglas - Davidson vs 3-Smith - Smith
3NT W
♣2
6
.
. 690 3.00 8.00 11-Waskom - Larsen vs 5-Thurlow - Gettmann
3NT E
2
5
.
. 660 6.50 4.50 12-Byers - Kendall vs 7-Hennig - OBrien

RESULTS OF BOARD 11

Board 11
South Deals
none Vul

♥ Q 8 5 4 3
♦ A 9 7 6
♣ K T 6 2
♠ 8 2
♥ K J 7 6
♦ T 5 3
♣ J 8 7 5
N
W E
S
♠ A J 7 5 3
♥ A 9
♦ 8 4
♣ A Q 9 4
♠ K Q T 9 6 4
♥ T 2
♦ K Q J 2
♣ 3

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  2  1  1  1 
  S -  2  1  1  - 
  E 2  -  -  -  - 
  W 2  -  -  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
4 S
♣5
.
-2
. 100 2.50 8.50 1-Maffia - Hurlburt vs 10-Tokerud - Gustafson
3 E
K
.
-1
50. 6.00 5.00 2-Koonce - Lilly vs 12-Foerster - Crozier
3♠ S
♣J
.
-2
. 100 2.50 8.50 3-Murphy Jr - Rodich vs 2-Linman - Guilfoy
3 S
♣5
3
.
110. 9.00 2.00 4-Hickman - Jones vs 4-Kieffer - Bihary
2♠ S
6
.
-1
. 50 4.50 6.50 5-Conley - Jackson vs 9-Wilson - Cockfield
2♠ S
6
2
.
110. 9.00 2.00 6-Massler - Bergmark vs 11-Mundt - Mundt
2♠ S
6
2
.
110. 9.00 2.00 7-McCartney - Tucker vs 6-Baker - Fox
1♠ x E
10
.
-1
100. 7.00 4.00 8-Eyerly - Newell vs 8-Segall - Cockfield
3 S
6
.
-3
. 150 0.00 11.00 9-Serne - Cooksley vs 1-Nootenboom - Johnson
2NT N
♣4
2
.
120. 11.00 0.00 10-Douglas - Davidson vs 3-Smith - Smith
2♠ S
♣5
.
-1
. 50 4.50 6.50 11-Waskom - Larsen vs 5-Thurlow - Gettmann
3 E
♠K
3
.
. 110 1.00 10.00 12-Byers - Kendall vs 7-Hennig - OBrien

RESULTS OF BOARD 12

Board 12
West Deals
N-S Vul
♠ A J 3
♥ Q T 4
♦ A Q J 4
♣ 8 7 6
♠ 5 4 2

♦ K 9 8 7 6 3 2
♣ K T 9
N
W E
S
♠ Q 6
♥ K J 9 8 7 5
♦ T
♣ 5 4 3 2
♠ K T 9 8 7
♥ A 6 3 2
♦ 5
♣ A Q J

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 4  2  2  4  5 
  S 4  3  2  5  5 
  E -  -  -  -  - 
  W -  -  -  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
3x E
♠5
.
-3
500. 3.50 7.50 1-Maffia - Hurlburt vs 10-Tokerud - Gustafson
3NT N
8
4
.
630. 8.50 2.50 2-Koonce - Lilly vs 12-Foerster - Crozier
4♠ S
♣9
4
.
620. 6.00 5.00 3-Murphy Jr - Rodich vs 2-Linman - Guilfoy
4♠ S
9
.
-2
. 200 0.00 11.00 4-Hickman - Jones vs 4-Kieffer - Bihary
3x E
5
.
-3
500. 3.50 7.50 5-Conley - Jackson vs 9-Wilson - Cockfield
3NT N
9
6
.
690. 10.00 1.00 6-Massler - Bergmark vs 11-Mundt - Mundt
4♠ S
9
.
-1
. 100 1.00 10.00 7-McCartney - Tucker vs 6-Baker - Fox
3 W
♣7
.
-4
200. 2.00 9.00 8-Eyerly - Newell vs 8-Segall - Cockfield
3x W
4
.
-4
800. 11.00 0.00 9-Serne - Cooksley vs 1-Nootenboom - Johnson
4♠ S
7
4
.
620. 6.00 5.00 10-Douglas - Davidson vs 3-Smith - Smith
3NT N
10
4
.
630. 8.50 2.50 11-Waskom - Larsen vs 5-Thurlow - Gettmann
4♠ S
♠2
4
.
620. 6.00 5.00 12-Byers - Kendall vs 7-Hennig - OBrien

RESULTS OF BOARD 13

Board 13
North Deals
Both Vul
♠ 9 3
♥ A K Q J 7 5 2
♦ K 9
♣ 6 5
♠ A 4
♥ T 6 3
♦ 6 5 2
♣ A K Q T 3
N
W E
S
♠ Q J 8 7 6 5 2

♦ J 4 3
♣ J 8 7
♠ K T
♥ 9 8 4
♦ A Q T 8 7
♣ 9 4 2

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  -  3  -  - 
  S -  -  3  -  - 
  E 2  -  -  3  - 
  W 2  -  -  3  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
4 N
♠Q
4
.
620. 7.00 4.00 1-Maffia - Hurlburt vs 9-Wilson - Cockfield
4 N
♠Q
4
.
620. 7.00 4.00 2-Koonce - Lilly vs 11-Mundt - Mundt
4 N
♠J
4
.
620. 7.00 4.00 3-Murphy Jr - Rodich vs 1-Nootenboom - Johnson
4 N
♠Q
.
-1
. 100 2.00 9.00 4-Hickman - Jones vs 3-Smith - Smith
4♠ x E
4
6
.
. 1190 0.00 11.00 5-Conley - Jackson vs 5-Thurlow - Gettmann
4 N
♠Q
4
.
620. 7.00 4.00 6-Massler - Bergmark vs 10-Tokerud - Gustafson
4 N
♣J
5
.
650. 10.50 0.50 7-McCartney - Tucker vs 7-Hennig - OBrien
4 N
♠Q
.
-1
. 100 2.00 9.00 8-Eyerly - Newell vs 12-Foerster - Crozier
4 N
♣7
5
.
650. 10.50 0.50 9-Serne - Cooksley vs 2-Linman - Guilfoy
3 N
♣J
4
.
170. 4.00 7.00 10-Douglas - Davidson vs 4-Kieffer - Bihary
4 N
♠Q
4
.
620. 7.00 4.00 11-Waskom - Larsen vs 6-Baker - Fox
5 N
♠Q
.
-1
. 100 2.00 9.00 12-Byers - Kendall vs 8-Segall - Cockfield

RESULTS OF BOARD 14

Board 14
East Deals
none Vul
♠ A Q T 4 3
♥ K 6
♦ 2
♣ A 9 7 5 3
♠ K 6
♥ Q 8 7 5
♦ A 9 8 6
♣ J T 8
N
W E
S
♠ J 8 7 2
♥ 9 3
♦ Q 5 4 3
♣ Q 6 4
♠ 9 5
♥ A J T 4 2
♦ K J T 7
♣ K 2

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 4  3  4  4  4 
  S 4  3  4  4  4 
  E -  -  -  -  - 
  W -  -  -  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
3NT S
♣J
3
.
400. 3.50 7.50 1-Maffia - Hurlburt vs 9-Wilson - Cockfield
3NT N
♣4
.
-2
. 100 1.00 10.00 2-Koonce - Lilly vs 11-Mundt - Mundt
3NT S
5
.
-2
. 100 1.00 10.00 3-Murphy Jr - Rodich vs 1-Nootenboom - Johnson
3NT S
6
4
.
430. 7.50 3.50 4-Hickman - Jones vs 3-Smith - Smith
3NT S
♣J
3
.
400. 3.50 7.50 5-Conley - Jackson vs 5-Thurlow - Gettmann
3NT S
6
5
.
460. 11.00 0.00 6-Massler - Bergmark vs 10-Tokerud - Gustafson
3NT N
3
4
.
430. 7.50 3.50 7-McCartney - Tucker vs 7-Hennig - OBrien
3NT N
♣4
4
.
430. 7.50 3.50 8-Eyerly - Newell vs 12-Foerster - Crozier
3NT S
6
.
-2
. 100 1.00 10.00 9-Serne - Cooksley vs 2-Linman - Guilfoy
3NT S
6
4
.
430. 7.50 3.50 10-Douglas - Davidson vs 4-Kieffer - Bihary
3NT N
3
4
.
430. 7.50 3.50 11-Waskom - Larsen vs 6-Baker - Fox
3NT S
♣J
4
.
430. 7.50 3.50 12-Byers - Kendall vs 8-Segall - Cockfield

RESULTS OF BOARD 15

Board 15
South Deals
N-S Vul
♠ J 9 8 6
♥ 9 8 7 3
♦ 9
♣ K J 8 2
♠ A 4
♥ A J 6 5
♦ A J T 7 3
♣ 7 4
N
W E
S
♠ K 3 2
♥ 4
♦ 8 6 5 2
♣ A Q T 9 3
♠ Q T 7 5
♥ K Q T 2
♦ K Q 4
♣ 6 5

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  -  -  -  - 
  S -  -  -  -  - 
  E 4  6  2  2  4 
  W 4  6  2  2  4 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
3 E
K
4
.
. 130 10.00 1.00 1-Maffia - Hurlburt vs 9-Wilson - Cockfield
3♠ N
4
.
-2
. 200 5.00 6.00 2-Koonce - Lilly vs 11-Mundt - Mundt
2 N
2
.
-4
. 400 0.00 11.00 3-Murphy Jr - Rodich vs 1-Nootenboom - Johnson
2NT W
♠6
4
.
. 180 7.00 4.00 4-Hickman - Jones vs 3-Smith - Smith
3 N
♣9
.
-3
. 300 2.00 9.00 5-Conley - Jackson vs 5-Thurlow - Gettmann
2 N
2
.
-2
. 200 5.00 6.00 6-Massler - Bergmark vs 10-Tokerud - Gustafson
2 N
♣6
.
-2
. 200 5.00 6.00 7-McCartney - Tucker vs 7-Hennig - OBrien
4 W
3
6
.
. 170 8.00 3.00 8-Eyerly - Newell vs 12-Foerster - Crozier
2 N
♠2
.
-3
. 300 2.00 9.00 9-Serne - Cooksley vs 2-Linman - Guilfoy
2 N
7
.
-3
. 300 2.00 9.00 10-Douglas - Davidson vs 4-Kieffer - Bihary
2NT W
3
3
.
. 150 9.00 2.00 11-Waskom - Larsen vs 6-Baker - Fox
3 W
7
3
.
. 110 11.00 0.00 12-Byers - Kendall vs 8-Segall - Cockfield

RESULTS OF BOARD 16

Board 16
West Deals
E-W Vul
♠ 8
♥ K J 6 4 2
♦ Q
♣ A 9 5 4 3 2
♠ Q T 2
♥ A T 5
♦ A K T 9 6 2
♣ K
N
W E
S
♠ A K 6 4 3
♥ Q 9 3
♦ 7 3
♣ J 8 7
♠ J 9 7 5
♥ 8 7
♦ J 8 5 4
♣ Q T 6

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 3  -  -  -  - 
  S 3  -  -  -  - 
  E -  4  -  4  1 
  W -  4  1  4  1 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
4♠ E
8
.
-1
100. 8.00 3.00 1-Maffia - Hurlburt vs 8-Segall - Cockfield
3♠ E
♣6
3
.
. 140 3.00 8.00 2-Koonce - Lilly vs 10-Tokerud - Gustafson
4♠ E
8
.
-1
100. 8.00 3.00 3-Murphy Jr - Rodich vs 12-Foerster - Crozier
4♠ E
8
.
-1
100. 8.00 3.00 4-Hickman - Jones vs 2-Linman - Guilfoy
4♠ E
9
.
-1
100. 8.00 3.00 5-Conley - Jackson vs 4-Kieffer - Bihary
4 W
♣A
4
.
. 130 4.00 7.00 6-Massler - Bergmark vs 6-Baker - Fox
4♠ E
8
.
-1
100. 8.00 3.00 7-McCartney - Tucker vs 11-Mundt - Mundt
4♠ E
J
5
.
. 650 0.00 11.00 8-Eyerly - Newell vs 1-Nootenboom - Johnson
4♠ E
8
.
-1
100. 8.00 3.00 9-Serne - Cooksley vs 3-Smith - Smith
3♠ E
8
4
.
. 170 2.00 9.00 10-Douglas - Davidson vs 5-Thurlow - Gettmann
5♠ E
8
.
-1
100. 8.00 3.00 11-Waskom - Larsen vs 7-Hennig - OBrien
2NT N
7
.
-5
. 250 1.00 10.00 12-Byers - Kendall vs 9-Wilson - Cockfield

RESULTS OF BOARD 17

Board 17
North Deals
none Vul
♠ Q 9
♥ 7 5
♦ A T 9 4 3 2
♣ A Q 3
♠ K T 5
♥ K J 4 3
♦ K J 6
♣ K 5 4
N
W E
S
♠ J 8 7 4 2
♥ A Q
♦ Q 8 5
♣ J T 6
♠ A 6 3
♥ T 9 8 6 2
♦ 7
♣ 9 8 7 2

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 1  -  1  -  - 
  S 1  -  1  -  - 
  E -  -  -  -  1 
  W -  -  -  -  1 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
2 S
♠5
2
.
110. 10.00 1.00 1-Maffia - Hurlburt vs 8-Segall - Cockfield
2 W
A
2
.
. 110 2.00 9.00 2-Koonce - Lilly vs 10-Tokerud - Gustafson
2♠ E
7
2
.
. 110 2.00 9.00 3-Murphy Jr - Rodich vs 12-Foerster - Crozier
3♠ E
7
.
-3
150. 11.00 0.00 4-Hickman - Jones vs 2-Linman - Guilfoy
2 N
♠2
2
.
90. 8.00 3.00 5-Conley - Jackson vs 4-Kieffer - Bihary
2♠ E
7
.
-1
50. 6.50 4.50 6-Massler - Bergmark vs 6-Baker - Fox
2♠ W
7
2
.
. 110 2.00 9.00 7-McCartney - Tucker vs 11-Mundt - Mundt
2♠ E
7
2
.
. 110 2.00 9.00 8-Eyerly - Newell vs 1-Nootenboom - Johnson
3NT W
A
.
-2
100. 9.00 2.00 9-Serne - Cooksley vs 3-Smith - Smith
2♠ E
7
2
.
. 110 2.00 9.00 10-Douglas - Davidson vs 5-Thurlow - Gettmann
2♠ E
7
.
-1
50. 6.50 4.50 11-Waskom - Larsen vs 7-Hennig - OBrien
2 N
5
.
-2
. 100 5.00 6.00 12-Byers - Kendall vs 9-Wilson - Cockfield

RESULTS OF BOARD 18

Board 18
East Deals
N-S Vul
♠ J 8
♥ Q 5 4
♦ A J 9 5
♣ K Q 9 2
♠ T 7 4 3 2
♥ T 8 7 3
♦ Q 3
♣ T 4
N
W E
S
♠ Q 6
♥ A K J 9 2
♦ K T 4 2
♣ 7 3
♠ A K 9 5
♥ 6
♦ 8 7 6
♣ A J 8 6 5

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 4  3  -  1  3 
  S 4  2  -  1  2 
  E -  -  2  -  - 
  W -  -  2  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
1 E
♠A
2
.
. 110 0.00 11.00 1-Maffia - Hurlburt vs 8-Segall - Cockfield
3 S
10
3
.
110. 3.50 7.50 2-Koonce - Lilly vs 10-Tokerud - Gustafson
2NT N
A
2
.
120. 5.00 6.00 3-Murphy Jr - Rodich vs 12-Foerster - Crozier
3NT N
2
3
.
600. 9.50 1.50 4-Hickman - Jones vs 2-Linman - Guilfoy
1NT N
9
1
.
90. 1.00 10.00 5-Conley - Jackson vs 4-Kieffer - Bihary
4 E
♠A
.
-2
100. 2.00 9.00 6-Massler - Bergmark vs 6-Baker - Fox
2NT N
K
5
.
210. 8.00 3.00 7-McCartney - Tucker vs 11-Mundt - Mundt
3 S
3
3
.
110. 3.50 7.50 8-Eyerly - Newell vs 1-Nootenboom - Johnson
4 S
10
5
.
150. 7.00 4.00 9-Serne - Cooksley vs 3-Smith - Smith
3NT x N
A
3
.
750. 11.00 0.00 10-Douglas - Davidson vs 5-Thurlow - Gettmann
5 S
10
5
.
600. 9.50 1.50 11-Waskom - Larsen vs 7-Hennig - OBrien
4 N
A
4
.
130. 6.00 5.00 12-Byers - Kendall vs 9-Wilson - Cockfield

RESULTS OF BOARD 19

Board 19
South Deals
E-W Vul
♠ A Q 9 3
♥ J 8 6 2
♦ 9 5 4
♣ Q 3
♠ K T 6
♥ Q T 7
♦ K T 3
♣ J 9 5 4
N
W E
S
♠ J 7 4 2
♥ 9 5 4
♦ A J 7
♣ 8 7 6
♠ 8 5
♥ A K 3
♦ Q 8 6 2
♣ A K T 2

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 2  3  3  2  2 
  S 3  3  3  2  2 
  E -  -  -  -  - 
  W -  -  -  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
2NT S
♣4
2
.
120. 2.50 8.50 1-Maffia - Hurlburt vs 7-Hennig - OBrien
3NT S
♣4
.
-1
. 50 0.50 10.50 2-Koonce - Lilly vs 9-Wilson - Cockfield
3NT S
♠10
3
.
400. 9.50 1.50 3-Murphy Jr - Rodich vs 11-Mundt - Mundt
3NT S
♣4
3
.
400. 9.50 1.50 4-Hickman - Jones vs 1-Nootenboom - Johnson
2NT S
♠6
2
.
120. 2.50 8.50 5-Conley - Jackson vs 3-Smith - Smith
3NT S
♣4
3
.
400. 9.50 1.50 6-Massler - Bergmark vs 5-Thurlow - Gettmann
2NT S
♣4
3
.
150. 5.50 5.50 7-McCartney - Tucker vs 12-Foerster - Crozier
3NT N
♠2
.
-1
. 50 0.50 10.50 8-Eyerly - Newell vs 2-Linman - Guilfoy
2NT S
♣4
3
.
150. 5.50 5.50 9-Serne - Cooksley vs 4-Kieffer - Bihary
2NT S
♣4
3
.
150. 5.50 5.50 10-Douglas - Davidson vs 6-Baker - Fox
2NT S
♣4
3
.
150. 5.50 5.50 11-Waskom - Larsen vs 8-Segall - Cockfield
3NT S
♣4
3
.
400. 9.50 1.50 12-Byers - Kendall vs 10-Tokerud - Gustafson

RESULTS OF BOARD 20

Board 20
West Deals
Both Vul
♠ K T 6 2
♥ K J 9 5
♦ T 5 3
♣ 6 5
♠ A 9
♥ A T 7 6
♦ Q 8
♣ K Q J 3 2
N
W E
S
♠ Q J 7 5 3
♥ Q 4
♦ K J 9 7
♣ 9 4
♠ 8 4
♥ 8 3 2
♦ A 6 4 2
♣ A T 8 7

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  -  -  -  - 
  S -  -  -  -  - 
  E 2  2  2  3  3 
  W 3  2  2  3  3 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
3NT W
5
.
-1
100. 7.00 4.00 1-Maffia - Hurlburt vs 7-Hennig - OBrien
3NT W
5
.
-1
100. 7.00 4.00 2-Koonce - Lilly vs 9-Wilson - Cockfield
3NT E
2
4
.
. 630 0.00 11.00 3-Murphy Jr - Rodich vs 11-Mundt - Mundt
2 W
5
.
-1
100. 7.00 4.00 4-Hickman - Jones vs 1-Nootenboom - Johnson
3NT W
5
.
-2
200. 11.00 0.00 5-Conley - Jackson vs 3-Smith - Smith
4♠ W
♣6
4
.
. 620 1.00 10.00 6-Massler - Bergmark vs 5-Thurlow - Gettmann
3NT W
9
.
-1
100. 7.00 4.00 7-McCartney - Tucker vs 12-Foerster - Crozier
3NT E
♣8
3
.
. 600 2.00 9.00 8-Eyerly - Newell vs 2-Linman - Guilfoy
1NT W
5
2
.
. 120 3.00 8.00 9-Serne - Cooksley vs 4-Kieffer - Bihary
3NT E
3
.
-1
100. 7.00 4.00 10-Douglas - Davidson vs 6-Baker - Fox
3NT W
5
.
-1
100. 7.00 4.00 11-Waskom - Larsen vs 8-Segall - Cockfield
3NT W
5
.
-1
100. 7.00 4.00 12-Byers - Kendall vs 10-Tokerud - Gustafson

RESULTS OF BOARD 21

Board 21
North Deals
N-S Vul
♠ T 9 4
♥ K J T 4
♦ A
♣ K J T 7 3
♠ A Q J 5
♥ 8 7 3
♦ 6 5 2
♣ 9 6 4
N
W E
S
♠ K 8 6
♥ Q 5
♦ Q 9 7 4
♣ A 8 5 2
♠ 7 3 2
♥ A 9 6 2
♦ K J T 8 3
♣ Q

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 2  2  3  1  2 
  S 2  2  3  1  2 
  E -  -  -  -  - 
  W -  -  -  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
1 N
♠2
3
.
140. 8.00 3.00 1-Maffia - Hurlburt vs 7-Hennig - OBrien
4 S
♣6
.
-2
. 200 1.00 10.00 2-Koonce - Lilly vs 9-Wilson - Cockfield
2 N
♠6
3
.
140. 8.00 3.00 3-Murphy Jr - Rodich vs 11-Mundt - Mundt
2 S
♠Q
2
.
110. 4.50 6.50 4-Hickman - Jones vs 1-Nootenboom - Johnson
2 S
♣6
3
.
140. 8.00 3.00 5-Conley - Jackson vs 3-Smith - Smith
2 S
6
3
.
140. 8.00 3.00 6-Massler - Bergmark vs 5-Thurlow - Gettmann
3 S
3
3
.
140. 8.00 3.00 7-McCartney - Tucker vs 12-Foerster - Crozier
1NT N
4
3
.
150. 11.00 0.00 8-Eyerly - Newell vs 2-Linman - Guilfoy
2 S
2
2
.
110. 4.50 6.50 9-Serne - Cooksley vs 4-Kieffer - Bihary
4 S
♣9
.
-2
. 200 1.00 10.00 10-Douglas - Davidson vs 6-Baker - Fox
4 S
7
.
-1
. 100 3.00 8.00 11-Waskom - Larsen vs 8-Segall - Cockfield
4 S
♠A
.
-2
. 200 1.00 10.00 12-Byers - Kendall vs 10-Tokerud - Gustafson

RESULTS OF BOARD 22

Board 22
East Deals
E-W Vul
♠ J T 9 7 6
♥ J T 7
♦ T 6 4
♣ T 5
♠ Q 5 4
♥ A 8 2
♦ A 5 2
♣ A Q 6 2
N
W E
S
♠ A K 8
♥ 5 4
♦ K Q J 9 8 7 3
♣ J
♠ 3 2
♥ K Q 9 6 3

♣ K 9 8 7 4 3

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 1  -  -  -  - 
  S 1  -  -  -  - 
  E -  7  -  4  7 
  W -  7  -  3  7 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
6 E
K
6
.
. 1370 1.00 10.00 1-Maffia - Hurlburt vs 6-Baker - Fox
3NT W
♠7
7
.
. 720 4.00 7.00 2-Koonce - Lilly vs 8-Segall - Cockfield
3NT W
♠J
7
.
. 720 4.00 7.00 3-Murphy Jr - Rodich vs 10-Tokerud - Gustafson
6 E
K
7
.
. 1390 0.00 11.00 4-Hickman - Jones vs 12-Foerster - Crozier
5 E
K
7
.
. 640 8.50 2.50 5-Conley - Jackson vs 2-Linman - Guilfoy
3NT W
J
7
.
. 720 4.00 7.00 6-Massler - Bergmark vs 4-Kieffer - Bihary
5 E
K
6
.
. 620 11.00 0.00 7-McCartney - Tucker vs 1-Nootenboom - Johnson
3NT W
♣10
7
.
. 720 4.00 7.00 8-Eyerly - Newell vs 3-Smith - Smith
3NT W
J
7
.
. 720 4.00 7.00 9-Serne - Cooksley vs 5-Thurlow - Gettmann
5 E
K
7
.
. 640 8.50 2.50 10-Douglas - Davidson vs 7-Hennig - OBrien
5 E
K
7
.
. 640 8.50 2.50 11-Waskom - Larsen vs 9-Wilson - Cockfield
5 E
K
7
.
. 640 8.50 2.50 12-Byers - Kendall vs 11-Mundt - Mundt

RESULTS OF BOARD 23

Board 23
South Deals
Both Vul
♠ K 2
♥ 6 3
♦ A T 7 6 4
♣ Q J T 4
♠ Q 9 6 3
♥ J 4
♦ Q 8 5 2
♣ 8 6 5
N
W E
S
♠ A 5 4
♥ K Q 8 7
♦ J 9 3
♣ A 9 7
♠ J T 8 7
♥ A T 9 5 2
♦ K
♣ K 3 2

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 2  2  2  1  1 
  S 2  2  2  1  1 
  E -  -  -  -  - 
  W -  -  -  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
3 S
♠3
.
-2
. 200 0.50 10.50 1-Maffia - Hurlburt vs 6-Baker - Fox
1 S
♠3
2
.
110. 6.50 4.50 2-Koonce - Lilly vs 8-Segall - Cockfield
1NT N
♠4
1
.
90. 4.00 7.00 3-Murphy Jr - Rodich vs 10-Tokerud - Gustafson
2 N
♠A
2
.
90. 4.00 7.00 4-Hickman - Jones vs 12-Foerster - Crozier
2 N
♠A
.
-2
. 200 0.50 10.50 5-Conley - Jackson vs 2-Linman - Guilfoy
1NT N
4
2
.
120. 9.00 2.00 6-Massler - Bergmark vs 4-Kieffer - Bihary
2NT S
♠3
2
.
120. 9.00 2.00 7-McCartney - Tucker vs 1-Nootenboom - Johnson
2 S
♠3
2
.
110. 6.50 4.50 8-Eyerly - Newell vs 3-Smith - Smith
1NT E
5
.
-3
300. 11.00 0.00 9-Serne - Cooksley vs 5-Thurlow - Gettmann
2NT N
7
.
-1
. 100 2.00 9.00 10-Douglas - Davidson vs 7-Hennig - OBrien
2 S
♠3
2
.
90. 4.00 7.00 11-Waskom - Larsen vs 9-Wilson - Cockfield
2NT N
♠A
2
.
120. 9.00 2.00 12-Byers - Kendall vs 11-Mundt - Mundt

RESULTS OF BOARD 24

Board 24
West Deals
none Vul
♠ J 9 7 6
♥ A J 4
♦ T 6 4 3
♣ 9 5
♠ Q T
♥ T 8 2
♦ Q 8 7 5
♣ A K J 6
N
W E
S
♠ 5 4 3 2
♥ 9 6 5
♦ K J 9
♣ 8 4 2
♠ A K 8
♥ K Q 7 3
♦ A 2
♣ Q T 7 3

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 2  2  4  3  3 
  S 2  2  4  3  3 
  E -  -  -  -  - 
  W -  -  -  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
1♠ N
9
3
.
140. 4.00 7.00 1-Maffia - Hurlburt vs 6-Baker - Fox
1NT S
♣6
4
.
180. 9.50 1.50 2-Koonce - Lilly vs 8-Segall - Cockfield
3NT S
♣K
4
.
430. 11.00 0.00 3-Murphy Jr - Rodich vs 10-Tokerud - Gustafson
2NT S
♣K
3
.
150. 7.00 4.00 4-Hickman - Jones vs 12-Foerster - Crozier
1NT S
♣A
4
.
180. 9.50 1.50 5-Conley - Jackson vs 2-Linman - Guilfoy
1NT S
8
3
.
150. 7.00 4.00 6-Massler - Bergmark vs 4-Kieffer - Bihary
2♠ N
9
3
.
140. 4.00 7.00 7-McCartney - Tucker vs 1-Nootenboom - Johnson
1NT S
♣A
2
.
120. 1.50 9.50 8-Eyerly - Newell vs 3-Smith - Smith
2♠ N
9
2
.
110. 0.00 11.00 9-Serne - Cooksley vs 5-Thurlow - Gettmann
1NT S
5
2
.
120. 1.50 9.50 10-Douglas - Davidson vs 7-Hennig - OBrien
2NT S
♣K
3
.
150. 7.00 4.00 11-Waskom - Larsen vs 9-Wilson - Cockfield
2♠ N
K
3
.
140. 4.00 7.00 12-Byers - Kendall vs 11-Mundt - Mundt

RESULTS OF BOARD 25

Board 25
North Deals
E-W Vul
♠ 5 2
♥ 8 4
♦ Q J 9
♣ A Q T 8 6 4
♠ 9 6 4
♥ 9 7 6 5 3
♦ T 8 5 4
♣ 7
N
W E
S
♠ Q J 7
♥ A Q T 2
♦ A K 7 2
♣ 5 3
♠ A K T 8 3
♥ K J
♦ 6 3
♣ K J 9 2

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 4  -  -  3  4 
  S 4  -  -  3  4 
  E -  2  1  -  - 
  W -  1  1  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
3 E
♠A
.
-2
200. 11.00 0.00 1-Maffia - Hurlburt vs 5-Thurlow - Gettmann
3 N
5
4
.
130. 4.50 6.50 2-Koonce - Lilly vs 7-Hennig - OBrien
2♠ S
7
3
.
140. 7.50 3.50 3-Murphy Jr - Rodich vs 9-Wilson - Cockfield
5 N
K
.
-1
. 50 1.00 10.00 4-Hickman - Jones vs 11-Mundt - Mundt
2 E
♠A
3
.
. 140 0.00 11.00 5-Conley - Jackson vs 1-Nootenboom - Johnson
2♠ S
♣7
3
.
140. 7.50 3.50 6-Massler - Bergmark vs 3-Smith - Smith
2♠ S
♣6
4
.
170. 9.50 1.50 7-McCartney - Tucker vs 2-Linman - Guilfoy
2♠ S
♣3
4
.
170. 9.50 1.50 8-Eyerly - Newell vs 4-Kieffer - Bihary
4 N
A
4
.
130. 4.50 6.50 9-Serne - Cooksley vs 6-Baker - Fox
3 N
A
4
.
130. 4.50 6.50 10-Douglas - Davidson vs 8-Segall - Cockfield
4 N
A
4
.
130. 4.50 6.50 11-Waskom - Larsen vs 10-Tokerud - Gustafson
2♠ S
♣7
2
.
110. 2.00 9.00 12-Byers - Kendall vs 12-Foerster - Crozier

RESULTS OF BOARD 26

Board 26
East Deals
Both Vul
♠ T 9 6
♥ Q T 4 3
♦ J T 8
♣ 6 4 2
♠ 7 5 2
♥ 9 6
♦ A Q 5
♣ A K Q J 5
N
W E
S
♠ A J 8 4
♥ K J 8
♦ K 7 6 4
♣ 7 3
♠ K Q 3
♥ A 7 5 2
♦ 9 3 2
♣ T 9 8

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  -  -  -  - 
  S -  -  -  -  - 
  E 5  5  3  4  5 
  W 5  5  3  4  4 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
3NT W
3
5
.
. 660 5.50 5.50 1-Maffia - Hurlburt vs 5-Thurlow - Gettmann
3NT E
2
5
.
. 660 5.50 5.50 2-Koonce - Lilly vs 7-Hennig - OBrien
3NT E
2
5
.
. 660 5.50 5.50 3-Murphy Jr - Rodich vs 9-Wilson - Cockfield
3NT E
2
5
.
. 660 5.50 5.50 4-Hickman - Jones vs 11-Mundt - Mundt
3NT E
2
4
.
. 630 11.00 0.00 5-Conley - Jackson vs 1-Nootenboom - Johnson
3NT E
2
6
.
. 690 0.00 11.00 6-Massler - Bergmark vs 3-Smith - Smith
3NT E
2
5
.
. 660 5.50 5.50 7-McCartney - Tucker vs 2-Linman - Guilfoy
5NT E
♣10
5
.
. 660 5.50 5.50 8-Eyerly - Newell vs 4-Kieffer - Bihary
3NT E
2
5
.
. 660 5.50 5.50 9-Serne - Cooksley vs 6-Baker - Fox
3NT E
2
5
.
. 660 5.50 5.50 10-Douglas - Davidson vs 8-Segall - Cockfield
3NT E
2
5
.
. 660 5.50 5.50 11-Waskom - Larsen vs 10-Tokerud - Gustafson
3NT E
2
5
.
. 660 5.50 5.50 12-Byers - Kendall vs 12-Foerster - Crozier

RESULTS OF BOARD 27

Board 27
South Deals
none Vul
♠ A 8 4 2
♥ Q
♦ K 4
♣ A J 9 7 4 2
♠ K T 9 7 5
♥ J T 4 2
♦ J 9 3
♣ T
N
W E
S
♠ 6
♥ 9 8 6 5
♦ A 2
♣ K Q 8 6 5 3
♠ Q J 3
♥ A K 7 3
♦ Q T 8 7 6 5

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 3  5  2  3  3 
  S 3  4  1  3  3 
  E -  -  -  -  - 
  W -  -  -  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
2NT N
♣K
2
.
120. 1.00 10.00 1-Maffia - Hurlburt vs 5-Thurlow - Gettmann
3 S
♣10
4
.
130. 2.00 9.00 2-Koonce - Lilly vs 7-Hennig - OBrien
3NT N
♣8
6
.
490. 10.00 1.00 3-Murphy Jr - Rodich vs 9-Wilson - Cockfield
3NT N
♣K
3
.
400. 4.50 6.50 4-Hickman - Jones vs 11-Mundt - Mundt
3NT N
♣3
4
.
430. 7.00 4.00 5-Conley - Jackson vs 1-Nootenboom - Johnson
3NT S
J
3
.
400. 4.50 6.50 6-Massler - Bergmark vs 3-Smith - Smith
3NT N
♣6
5
.
460. 8.50 2.50 7-McCartney - Tucker vs 2-Linman - Guilfoy
3NT N
♣K
.
-2
. 100 0.00 11.00 8-Eyerly - Newell vs 4-Kieffer - Bihary
3NT N
♣K
5
.
460. 8.50 2.50 9-Serne - Cooksley vs 6-Baker - Fox
5 S
♣10
5
.
400. 4.50 6.50 10-Douglas - Davidson vs 8-Segall - Cockfield
3NT S
♠7
3
.
400. 4.50 6.50 11-Waskom - Larsen vs 10-Tokerud - Gustafson
2x E
♠Q
.
-3
500. 11.00 0.00 12-Byers - Kendall vs 12-Foerster - Crozier
Bend Bridge 12/8/2017 version 9.68 Nov 01, 2017 The Bend Bridge Club