Monday Afternoon Pairs

December 4, 2017

New Feature - click on the player Number - window will popup with Players Scores


NS Section Winners

13 PAIRS for Sect A

PairABCNames
Score
Percent
mpts
A-7
1
1
.(B)Donald Crozier, Bend,OR; Mark Hickman, Bend,OR
173.50
60.66
2.16
A-3
2
2
.(B)Richard Wilson, Bend,OR; Ronald Mundt, Sunriver,OR
170.50
59.62
1.51
A-4
3
3
.(B)Joy Jones, Bend,OR; Lorraine Rodich, Redmond,OR
158.00
55.24
1.08
A-1
4
4
.(B)Michael Thurlow, Redmond,OR; James Hurlburt, Bend,OR
151.00
52.80
0.76
A-10
5
..(B)Donna Jackson, Bend,OR; Fran Saukko, Bend,OR
148.50
51.92
0.43
A-11...(A)Thomas Wightman, Sunriver,OR; Elizabeth Wightman, Sunriver,OR
147.50
51.57
.
A-2..
1
(C)Mike Koonce, Bend,OR; Luther Luke Lilly, Bend,OR
146.00
51.05
0.56
A-5...(C)Julie Johnson, Bend,OR; Alice Johnson, Bend,OR
143.50
50.17
.
A-6...(B)Patricia Massler, Redmond,OR; Roger Nootenboom, Bend,OR
134.00
46.85
.
A-12...(A)Nelda Linman, Bend,OR; Jan Hart, Redmond,OR
123.50
43.18
.
A-9...(B)Diane Guilfoy, Bend,OR; Cynthia Larsen, Bend,OR
119.50
41.78
.
A-8...(A)Aloha Kendall, Madras,OR; Nancy Carpenter, Bend,OR
100.50
35.14
.

EW Section Winners

13 PAIRS for Sect A

PairABCNames
Score
Percent
mpts
A-9
1
1
.(B)Carol McCartney, Bend,OR; Janet Tucker, Bend,OR
172.25
60.23
2.16
A-7
2
2
1
(C)Connie Baker, Bend,OR; Mary Fuller, Bend,OR
161.42
56.44
1.51
A-11
3
3
2
(C)Kenneth Waskom, Bend,OR; Bill Bergmark, Bend,OR
158.71
55.49
1.08
A-1
4
..(A)Larry Smith, Redmond,OR; Laura Smith, Redmond,OR
156.54
54.73
0.76
A-10
5
4
.(B)Susan Battistella, Bend,OR; Judy Davidson, Bend,OR
153.29
53.60
0.43
A-4...(B)Judy Mundt, Sunriver,OR; Dorothy Tokerud, Bend,OR
147.33
51.51
.
A-6...(C)Connie Fox, Bend,OR; Janet Gardner, Bend,OR
144.63
50.57
.
A-2...(B)Lael Cooksley, Redmond,OR; Duke Cockfield, Bend,OR
144.08
50.38
.
A-3...(A)Rosemary Segall, Redmond,OR; Dee Cockfield, Bend,OR
143.54
50.19
.
A-13...(A)Frank Murphy Jr, Bend,OR; Richard Gettmann, Bend,OR
137.58
48.10
.
A-5...(C)Carolyn Hennig, Bend,OR; Patricia Black, Bend,OR
133.79
46.78
.
A-12...(C)Kent Franklin, Bend,OR; Joe Jezukewicz, Bend,OR
107.79
37.69
.
A-8...(C)Alexandra Smith, Bend,OR; Leslie Weaver, Bend,OR
98.04
34.28
.

Boards played 26 Average Score 143.00


Jump directly to board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26

RESULTS OF BOARD 1

Board 1
North Deals
none Vul
♠ 9 8
♥ A Q 7 2
♦ T 7 5
♣ K 9 4 3
♠ 7 5 4 2
♥ J 6 4
♦ A J
♣ 7 6 5 2
N
W E
S
♠ A Q 3
♥ K 8 3
♦ K 6 4 3
♣ A Q T
♠ K J T 6
♥ T 9 5
♦ Q 9 8 2
♣ J 8

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  -  -  -  - 
  S -  -  -  -  - 
  E 2  1  1  3  1 
  W 2  1  1  3  1 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
3NT E
♠J
.
-2
100. 8.00 3.00 1-Thurlow - Hurlburt vs 1-Smith - Smith
2NT E
♠6
2
.
. 120 2.00 9.00 2-Koonce - Lilly vs 3-Segall - Cockfield
2NT E
♣J
.
-2
100. 8.00 3.00 3-Wilson - Mundt vs 5-Hennig - Black
3NT W
2
.
-2
100. 8.00 3.00 4-Jones - Rodich vs 7-Baker - Fuller
1NT E
♠6
2
.
. 120 2.00 9.00 5-Johnson - Johnson vs 9-McCartney - Tucker
1NT E
2
1
.
. 90 4.00 7.00 6-Massler - Nootenboom vs 11-Waskom - Bergmark
2 N
6
2
.
110. 11.00 0.00 7-Crozier - Hickman vs 13-Murphy Jr - Gettmann
3NT E
2
3
.
. 400 0.00 11.00 8-Kendall - Carpenter vs 2-Cooksley - Cockfield
2NT E
10
.
-1
50. 5.00 6.00 9-Guilfoy - Larsen vs 4-Mundt - Tokerud
3NT W
♣3
.
-2
100. 8.00 3.00 10-Jackson - Saukko vs 6-Fox - Gardner
2NT W
2
2
.
. 120 2.00 9.00 11-Wightman - Wightman vs 8-Smith - Weaver
3NT E
10
.
-2
100. 8.00 3.00 12-Linman - Hart vs 10-Battistella - Davidson

RESULTS OF BOARD 2

Board 2
East Deals
N-S Vul
♠ Q J T 3
♥ A 5 2
♦ 6 2
♣ J 6 5 4
♠ 7 2
♥ K 9 6
♦ A K 4
♣ A K 9 3 2
N
W E
S
♠ A 8 6
♥ Q 8 7 3
♦ Q J 9 8
♣ T 7
♠ K 9 5 4
♥ J T 4
♦ T 7 5 3
♣ Q 8

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  -  -  -  - 
  S -  -  -  -  - 
  E 3  3  3  1  3 
  W 3  3  3  1  3 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
3NT W
♠Q
.
-1
50. 8.50 2.50 1-Thurlow - Hurlburt vs 1-Smith - Smith
3NT W
♠3
3
.
. 400 1.00 10.00 2-Koonce - Lilly vs 3-Segall - Cockfield
3NT W
♠Q
3
.
. 400 1.00 10.00 3-Wilson - Mundt vs 5-Hennig - Black
2NT W
♠Q
2
.
. 120 3.00 8.00 4-Jones - Rodich vs 7-Baker - Fuller
3NT W
♠Q
3
.
. 400 1.00 10.00 5-Johnson - Johnson vs 9-McCartney - Tucker
1NT E
♠4
1
.
. 90 5.00 6.00 6-Massler - Nootenboom vs 11-Waskom - Bergmark
3NT W
♠Q
.
-1
50. 8.50 2.50 7-Crozier - Hickman vs 13-Murphy Jr - Gettmann
3NT W
♠Q
.
-1
50. 8.50 2.50 8-Kendall - Carpenter vs 2-Cooksley - Cockfield
2 W
♠Q
3
.
. 110 4.00 7.00 9-Guilfoy - Larsen vs 4-Mundt - Tokerud
3NT W
♠Q
.
-1
50. 8.50 2.50 10-Jackson - Saukko vs 6-Fox - Gardner
3NT W
♠Q
.
-1
50. 8.50 2.50 11-Wightman - Wightman vs 8-Smith - Weaver
3NT W
♠Q
.
-1
50. 8.50 2.50 12-Linman - Hart vs 10-Battistella - Davidson

RESULTS OF BOARD 3

Board 3
South Deals
E-W Vul
♠ A Q 6
♥ 4
♦ T 8 6 5 4 3
♣ K Q 2
♠ K J T 8 5
♥ K T 6

♣ A 9 7 6 5
N
W E
S
♠ 9 7 3 2
♥ J 8 7 5
♦ A 7
♣ J T 3
♠ 4
♥ A Q 9 3 2
♦ K Q J 9 2
♣ 8 4

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  5  2  -  3 
  S -  5  2  -  3 
  E -  -  -  2  - 
  W -  -  -  2  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
4 N
♠9
5
.
150. 3.00 8.00 1-Thurlow - Hurlburt vs 13-Murphy Jr - Gettmann
3 S
♠10
.
-1
. 50 0.50 10.50 2-Koonce - Lilly vs 2-Cooksley - Cockfield
5 S
♠J
5
.
400. 7.00 4.00 3-Wilson - Mundt vs 4-Mundt - Tokerud
3NT N
♠3
.
-1
. 50 0.50 10.50 4-Jones - Rodich vs 6-Fox - Gardner
3NT N
♠10
4
.
430. 11.00 0.00 5-Johnson - Johnson vs 8-Smith - Weaver
5 S
♣A
5
.
400. 7.00 4.00 6-Massler - Nootenboom vs 10-Battistella - Davidson
3NT N
♠2
3
.
400. 7.00 4.00 7-Crozier - Hickman vs 12-Franklin - Jezukewicz
4♠ W
4
.
-1
100. 2.00 9.00 8-Kendall - Carpenter vs 1-Smith - Smith
5 S
♠10
5
.
400. 7.00 4.00 9-Guilfoy - Larsen vs 3-Segall - Cockfield
5 N
♠9
5
.
400. 7.00 4.00 10-Jackson - Saukko vs 5-Hennig - Black
5 N
♠2
5
.
400. 7.00 4.00 11-Wightman - Wightman vs 7-Baker - Fuller
5 N
♠2
5
.
400. 7.00 4.00 12-Linman - Hart vs 9-McCartney - Tucker

RESULTS OF BOARD 4

Board 4
West Deals
Both Vul
♠ 9 8 6
♥ K Q 4 3
♦ J T 7
♣ Q T 8
♠ K Q 7 4
♥ A 8 6 5 2
♦ K
♣ K 6 5
N
W E
S
♠ J 5 2
♥ T 9 7
♦ 8 5 3
♣ A J 9 4
♠ A T 3
♥ J
♦ A Q 9 6 4 2
♣ 7 3 2

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  1  -  -  1 
  S -  1  -  -  1 
  E 2  -  3  2  - 
  W 2  -  3  2  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
3 W
J
.
-2
200. 9.50 1.50 1-Thurlow - Hurlburt vs 13-Murphy Jr - Gettmann
2 W
J
2
.
. 110 4.00 7.00 2-Koonce - Lilly vs 2-Cooksley - Cockfield
4 W
7
.
-2
200. 9.50 1.50 3-Wilson - Mundt vs 4-Mundt - Tokerud
2 W
♠9
2
.
. 110 4.00 7.00 4-Jones - Rodich vs 6-Fox - Gardner
3 W
J
.
-1
100. 7.00 4.00 5-Johnson - Johnson vs 8-Smith - Weaver
2 W
J
2
.
. 110 4.00 7.00 6-Massler - Nootenboom vs 10-Battistella - Davidson
2 W
3
.
-3
300. 11.00 0.00 7-Crozier - Hickman vs 12-Franklin - Jezukewicz
2 W
J
2
.
. 110 4.00 7.00 8-Kendall - Carpenter vs 1-Smith - Smith
2 W
J
2
.
. 110 4.00 7.00 9-Guilfoy - Larsen vs 3-Segall - Cockfield
3 W
J
3
.
. 140 0.50 10.50 10-Jackson - Saukko vs 5-Hennig - Black
2NT N
♣4
3
.
150. 8.00 3.00 11-Wightman - Wightman vs 7-Baker - Fuller
3 W
J
3
.
. 140 0.50 10.50 12-Linman - Hart vs 9-McCartney - Tucker

RESULTS OF BOARD 5

Board 5
North Deals
N-S Vul
♠ J 6 5 3
♥ 8 5
♦ J T 8 5
♣ Q 5 2
♠ K T 4 2
♥ J T 9
♦ A 7
♣ A T 8 7
N
W E
S
♠ Q 9 8
♥ 7 6 4
♦ K 9 6 4
♣ J 4 3
♠ A 7
♥ A K Q 3 2
♦ Q 3 2
♣ K 9 6

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  2  2  -  1 
  S -  2  2  -  1 
  E -  -  -  1  - 
  W -  -  -  1  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
1 S
A
3
.
140. 8.50 2.50 1-Thurlow - Hurlburt vs 12-Franklin - Jezukewicz
1NT S
♠2
1
.
90. 4.00 7.00 2-Koonce - Lilly vs 1-Smith - Smith
2♠ E
A
.
-1
50. 3.00 8.00 3-Wilson - Mundt vs 3-Segall - Cockfield
1 S
♠4
4
.
170. 10.50 0.50 4-Jones - Rodich vs 5-Hennig - Black
2NT S
A
.
-1
. 100 1.00 10.00 5-Johnson - Johnson vs 7-Baker - Fuller
2 S
J
.
-1
. 100 1.00 10.00 6-Massler - Nootenboom vs 9-McCartney - Tucker
1 S
J
3
.
140. 8.50 2.50 7-Crozier - Hickman vs 11-Waskom - Bergmark
2 S
A
.
-1
. 100 1.00 10.00 8-Kendall - Carpenter vs 13-Murphy Jr - Gettmann
2 N
4
4
.
170. 10.50 0.50 9-Guilfoy - Larsen vs 2-Cooksley - Cockfield
2 S
A
2
.
110. 7.00 4.00 10-Jackson - Saukko vs 4-Mundt - Tokerud
2 E
A
.
-2
100. 5.50 5.50 11-Wightman - Wightman vs 6-Fox - Gardner
2NT x E
A
.
-1
100. 5.50 5.50 12-Linman - Hart vs 8-Smith - Weaver

RESULTS OF BOARD 6

Board 6
East Deals
E-W Vul
♠ 5
♥ 9 8 5 2
♦ A T 8
♣ K T 7 5 2
♠ 2
♥ Q 7 4 3
♦ K Q J 7 4
♣ J 9 6
N
W E
S
♠ K J T 9 7
♥ K J T 6
♦ 5 3
♣ Q 4
♠ A Q 8 6 4 3
♥ A
♦ 9 6 2
♣ A 8 3

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 4  1  -  2  2 
  S 4  1  -  2  2 
  E -  -  -  -  - 
  W -  -  -  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
2♠ S
K
2
.
110. 9.50 1.50 1-Thurlow - Hurlburt vs 12-Franklin - Jezukewicz
2♠ S
K
.
-1
. 50 3.00 8.00 2-Koonce - Lilly vs 1-Smith - Smith
2♠ S
K
2
.
110. 9.50 1.50 3-Wilson - Mundt vs 3-Segall - Cockfield
2♠ S
K
2
.
110. 9.50 1.50 4-Jones - Rodich vs 5-Hennig - Black
2♠ S
K
2
.
110. 9.50 1.50 5-Johnson - Johnson vs 7-Baker - Fuller
2♠ S
K
.
-1
. 50 3.00 8.00 6-Massler - Nootenboom vs 9-McCartney - Tucker
2♠ S
K
.
-1
. 50 3.00 8.00 7-Crozier - Hickman vs 11-Waskom - Bergmark
2♠ S
K
.
-1
. 50 3.00 8.00 8-Kendall - Carpenter vs 13-Murphy Jr - Gettmann
2NT E
♠6
.
-1
100. 7.00 4.00 9-Guilfoy - Larsen vs 2-Cooksley - Cockfield
2♠ S
K
.
-1
. 50 3.00 8.00 10-Jackson - Saukko vs 4-Mundt - Tokerud
2♠ S
K
.
-1
. 50 3.00 8.00 11-Wightman - Wightman vs 6-Fox - Gardner
2♠ S
K
.
-1
. 50 3.00 8.00 12-Linman - Hart vs 8-Smith - Weaver

RESULTS OF BOARD 7

Board 7
South Deals
Both Vul
♠ 9 3
♥ J T 3
♦ K 8 7
♣ J T 5 3 2
♠ J 7 5
♥ Q 6 4 2
♦ A Q J 5
♣ 7 4
N
W E
S
♠ A K 8
♥ 9 7
♦ T 6 4 3 2
♣ A K 6
♠ Q T 6 4 2
♥ A K 8 5
♦ 9
♣ Q 9 8

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 1  -  -  -  - 
  S 1  -  -  -  - 
  E -  4  1  1  2 
  W -  3  1  1  2 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
3 E
A
4
.
. 130 5.00 6.00 1-Thurlow - Hurlburt vs 11-Waskom - Bergmark
3 E
A
4
.
. 130 5.00 6.00 2-Koonce - Lilly vs 13-Murphy Jr - Gettmann
3 E
K
3
.
. 110 9.00 2.00 3-Wilson - Mundt vs 2-Cooksley - Cockfield
2♠ S
♠5
.
-2
. 200 1.50 9.50 4-Jones - Rodich vs 4-Mundt - Tokerud
2 E
A
3
.
. 110 9.00 2.00 5-Johnson - Johnson vs 6-Fox - Gardner
2 N
2
.
-1
. 100 11.00 0.00 6-Massler - Nootenboom vs 8-Smith - Weaver
2 W
9
4
.
. 130 5.00 6.00 7-Crozier - Hickman vs 10-Battistella - Davidson
3 E
A
4
.
. 130 5.00 6.00 8-Kendall - Carpenter vs 12-Franklin - Jezukewicz
3 E
K
4
.
. 130 5.00 6.00 9-Guilfoy - Larsen vs 1-Smith - Smith
3NT E
♠6
3
.
. 600 0.00 11.00 10-Jackson - Saukko vs 3-Segall - Cockfield
2 E
A
3
.
. 110 9.00 2.00 11-Wightman - Wightman vs 5-Hennig - Black
2♠ S
Q
.
-2
. 200 1.50 9.50 12-Linman - Hart vs 7-Baker - Fuller

RESULTS OF BOARD 8

Board 8
West Deals
none Vul
♠ 5 4 2
♥ A T 6 5
♦ Q 5 2
♣ J 9 3
♠ T 3
♥ K J 8 7 4 3
♦ J 3
♣ T 8 7
N
W E
S
♠ A 9 8 7

♦ A K 7 4
♣ A K Q 6 4
♠ K Q J 6
♥ Q 9 2
♦ T 9 8 6
♣ 5 2

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  -  -  -  - 
  S -  -  -  -  - 
  E 4  2  3  3  2 
  W 4  2  3  2  3 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
5 E
♣2
.
-1
50. 9.00 2.00 1-Thurlow - Hurlburt vs 11-Waskom - Bergmark
3 E
♠K
4
.
. 130 4.00 7.00 2-Koonce - Lilly vs 13-Murphy Jr - Gettmann
3NT E
♠K
.
-1
50. 9.00 2.00 3-Wilson - Mundt vs 2-Cooksley - Cockfield
3NT E
♠K
3
.
. 400 2.00 9.00 4-Jones - Rodich vs 4-Mundt - Tokerud
3 W
♠5
.
-1
50. 9.00 2.00 5-Johnson - Johnson vs 6-Fox - Gardner
1♠ E
♣5
2
.
. 110 6.50 4.50 6-Massler - Nootenboom vs 8-Smith - Weaver
3 E
♠K
4
.
. 130 4.00 7.00 7-Crozier - Hickman vs 10-Battistella - Davidson
3NT E
♠K
5
.
. 460 0.00 11.00 8-Kendall - Carpenter vs 12-Franklin - Jezukewicz
2 W
♠5
2
.
. 110 6.50 4.50 9-Guilfoy - Larsen vs 1-Smith - Smith
4 W
♠2
.
-2
100. 11.00 0.00 10-Jackson - Saukko vs 3-Segall - Cockfield
3 E
♠K
4
.
. 130 4.00 7.00 11-Wightman - Wightman vs 5-Hennig - Black
3NT E
10
4
.
. 430 1.00 10.00 12-Linman - Hart vs 7-Baker - Fuller

RESULTS OF BOARD 9

Board 9
North Deals
E-W Vul
♠ A 8 3 2
♥ J 4
♦ 6
♣ A Q T 9 6 4
♠ 9 5 4
♥ K T 7 2
♦ A J 4
♣ 5 3 2
N
W E
S
♠ K J T 6
♥ A 3
♦ K T 9 3 2
♣ K 8
♠ Q 7
♥ Q 9 8 6 5
♦ Q 8 7 5
♣ J 7

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 1  -  -  -  - 
  S 1  -  -  -  - 
  E -  4  2  2  2 
  W -  4  2  2  2 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
3 E
♣J
3
.
. 110 3.50 7.50 1-Thurlow - Hurlburt vs 10-Battistella - Davidson
2x N
10
.
-1
. 100 6.00 5.00 2-Koonce - Lilly vs 12-Franklin - Jezukewicz
2 E
♣J
4
.
. 130 0.50 10.50 3-Wilson - Mundt vs 1-Smith - Smith
3♠ E
♣J
.
-2
200. 10.50 0.50 4-Jones - Rodich vs 3-Segall - Cockfield
2♠ E
♣J
.
-1
100. 9.00 2.00 5-Johnson - Johnson vs 5-Hennig - Black
3 E
♣J
3
.
. 110 3.50 7.50 6-Massler - Nootenboom vs 7-Baker - Fuller
3 N
9
.
-1
. 50 7.50 3.50 7-Crozier - Hickman vs 9-McCartney - Tucker
3NT W
♣9
.
-2
200. 10.50 0.50 8-Kendall - Carpenter vs 11-Waskom - Bergmark
3 E
♣J
4
.
. 130 0.50 10.50 9-Guilfoy - Larsen vs 13-Murphy Jr - Gettmann
2 E
♣J
3
.
. 110 3.50 7.50 10-Jackson - Saukko vs 2-Cooksley - Cockfield
3 E
♣J
3
.
. 110 3.50 7.50 11-Wightman - Wightman vs 4-Mundt - Tokerud
2 N
10
.
-1
. 50 7.50 3.50 12-Linman - Hart vs 6-Fox - Gardner

RESULTS OF BOARD 10

Board 10
East Deals
Both Vul
♠ Q T 7 4
♥ T 9 8 7 5
♦ 9 4
♣ Q T
♠ A 9
♥ Q 3
♦ 8 7 5
♣ K 8 6 5 4 3
N
W E
S
♠ K J 6 3 2
♥ K J
♦ A K J 3
♣ J 9
♠ 8 5
♥ A 6 4 2
♦ Q T 6 2
♣ A 7 2

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  -  -  -  - 
  S -  -  -  -  - 
  E 4  3  -  2  1 
  W 4  3  -  2  1 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
5 W
9
5
.
. 600 0.00 11.00 1-Thurlow - Hurlburt vs 10-Battistella - Davidson
1♠ E
10
2
.
. 110 5.00 6.00 2-Koonce - Lilly vs 12-Franklin - Jezukewicz
3NT E
2
.
-2
200. 9.50 1.50 3-Wilson - Mundt vs 1-Smith - Smith
3♠ E
♠8
.
-2
200. 9.50 1.50 4-Jones - Rodich vs 3-Segall - Cockfield
3NT W
10
.
-3
300. 11.00 0.00 5-Johnson - Johnson vs 5-Hennig - Black
2NT E
2
.
-1
100. 7.50 3.50 6-Massler - Nootenboom vs 7-Baker - Fuller
3 W
10
4
.
. 130 3.00 8.00 7-Crozier - Hickman vs 9-McCartney - Tucker
3♠ E
2
4
.
. 170 1.00 10.00 8-Kendall - Carpenter vs 11-Waskom - Bergmark
3♠ E
A
3
.
. 140 2.00 9.00 9-Guilfoy - Larsen vs 13-Murphy Jr - Gettmann
2NT W
10
.
-1
100. 7.50 3.50 10-Jackson - Saukko vs 2-Cooksley - Cockfield
2♠ E
♠5
2
.
. 110 5.00 6.00 11-Wightman - Wightman vs 4-Mundt - Tokerud
2♠ E
♠8
2
.
. 110 5.00 6.00 12-Linman - Hart vs 6-Fox - Gardner

RESULTS OF BOARD 11

Board 11
South Deals
none Vul
♠ A Q T 6 4
♥ A J 3
♦ 6 5 3
♣ 8 5
♠ J 5
♥ Q 7 6
♦ K T 9 7 4
♣ T 7 6
N
W E
S
♠ K 8 7 3
♥ T 8 5
♦ 2
♣ J 9 4 3 2
♠ 9 2
♥ K 9 4 2
♦ A Q J 8
♣ A K Q

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 4  3  5  5  5 
  S 4  4  5  5  5 
  E -  -  -  -  - 
  W -  -  -  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
4NT S
7
5
.
460. 7.00 4.00 1-Thurlow - Hurlburt vs 9-McCartney - Tucker
3NT S
7
4
.
430. 2.50 8.50 2-Koonce - Lilly vs 11-Waskom - Bergmark
3NT S
9
6
.
490. 10.50 0.50 3-Wilson - Mundt vs 13-Murphy Jr - Gettmann
3NT S
9
5
.
460. 7.00 4.00 4-Jones - Rodich vs 2-Cooksley - Cockfield
3NT S
7
5
.
460. 7.00 4.00 5-Johnson - Johnson vs 4-Mundt - Tokerud
4♠ N
2
.
-1
. 50 0.00 11.00 6-Massler - Nootenboom vs 6-Fox - Gardner
3NT S
7
5
.
460. 7.00 4.00 7-Crozier - Hickman vs 8-Smith - Weaver
3NT N
7
3
.
400. 1.00 10.00 8-Kendall - Carpenter vs 10-Battistella - Davidson
3NT N
♣4
5
.
460. 7.00 4.00 9-Guilfoy - Larsen vs 12-Franklin - Jezukewicz
3NT S
6
4
.
430. 2.50 8.50 10-Jackson - Saukko vs 1-Smith - Smith
3NT S
9
6
.
490. 10.50 0.50 11-Wightman - Wightman vs 3-Segall - Cockfield
4♠ S
9
5
.
450. 4.00 7.00 12-Linman - Hart vs 5-Hennig - Black

RESULTS OF BOARD 12

Board 12
West Deals
N-S Vul
♠ 9 7 4
♥ Q T 6 3 2
♦ J 9
♣ A Q 7
♠ A Q J 3
♥ K 8 5
♦ A 5 4
♣ 9 6 5
N
W E
S
♠ K 6 5
♥ A 9 7 4
♦ T 7 2
♣ K T 2
♠ T 8 2
♥ J
♦ K Q 8 6 3
♣ J 8 4 3

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  1  -  -  - 
  S -  1  -  -  - 
  E 1  -  2  3  3 
  W 1  -  2  3  3 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
2NT E
J
3
.
. 150 1.50 9.50 1-Thurlow - Hurlburt vs 9-McCartney - Tucker
1NT E
K
2
.
. 120 6.00 5.00 2-Koonce - Lilly vs 11-Waskom - Bergmark
3NT W
J
.
-2
100. 11.00 0.00 3-Wilson - Mundt vs 13-Murphy Jr - Gettmann
1NT E
6
2
.
. 120 6.00 5.00 4-Jones - Rodich vs 2-Cooksley - Cockfield
2 E
K
2
.
. 110 9.00 2.00 5-Johnson - Johnson vs 4-Mundt - Tokerud
1NT E
J
2
.
. 120 6.00 5.00 6-Massler - Nootenboom vs 6-Fox - Gardner
1NT E
♣3
2
.
. 120 6.00 5.00 7-Crozier - Hickman vs 8-Smith - Weaver
1NT E
6
3
.
. 150 1.50 9.50 8-Kendall - Carpenter vs 10-Battistella - Davidson
1NT E
6
2
.
. 120 6.00 5.00 9-Guilfoy - Larsen vs 12-Franklin - Jezukewicz
1NT E
8
3
.
. 150 1.50 9.50 10-Jackson - Saukko vs 1-Smith - Smith
1NT E
6
3
.
. 150 1.50 9.50 11-Wightman - Wightman vs 3-Segall - Cockfield
2 E
K
.
-1
50. 10.00 1.00 12-Linman - Hart vs 5-Hennig - Black

RESULTS OF BOARD 13

Board 13
North Deals
Both Vul
♠ A 9 7 4
♥ A Q 4
♦ A K 9 6
♣ Q J
♠ 8 3
♥ T 7 3
♦ Q T 7 4
♣ 9 7 4 2
N
W E
S
♠ K J 2
♥ K J 9 2
♦ J 8 2
♣ K 8 6
♠ Q T 6 5
♥ 8 6 5
♦ 5 3
♣ A T 5 3

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 3  3  3  5  3 
  S 3  2  3  5  3 
  E -  -  -  -  - 
  W -  -  -  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
4♠ S
10
6
.
680. 9.00 2.00 1-Thurlow - Hurlburt vs 8-Smith - Weaver
3NT N
2
.
-1
. 100 0.00 11.00 2-Koonce - Lilly vs 10-Battistella - Davidson
4♠ N
J
6
.
680. 9.00 2.00 3-Wilson - Mundt vs 12-Franklin - Jezukewicz
4♠ N
8
4
.
620. 3.50 7.50 4-Jones - Rodich vs 1-Smith - Smith
3♠ N
3
3
.
140. 1.00 10.00 5-Johnson - Johnson vs 3-Segall - Cockfield
4♠ N
8
5
.
650. 6.00 5.00 6-Massler - Nootenboom vs 5-Hennig - Black
4♠ N
2
6
.
680. 9.00 2.00 7-Crozier - Hickman vs 7-Baker - Fuller
3NT N
2
3
.
600. 2.00 9.00 8-Kendall - Carpenter vs 9-McCartney - Tucker
4♠ N
9
4
.
620. 3.50 7.50 9-Guilfoy - Larsen vs 11-Waskom - Bergmark
4♠ N
2
6
.
680. 9.00 2.00 10-Jackson - Saukko vs 13-Murphy Jr - Gettmann
3NT N
2
4
.
630. 5.00 6.00 11-Wightman - Wightman vs 2-Cooksley - Cockfield
4♠ N
5
6
.
680. 9.00 2.00 12-Linman - Hart vs 4-Mundt - Tokerud

RESULTS OF BOARD 14

Board 14
East Deals
none Vul
♠ T 7 5 3
♥ J 9 3

♣ A K J 7 6 4
♠ A 9 6 4
♥ A 8
♦ J 8 6 5
♣ 8 3 2
N
W E
S
♠ K Q 2
♥ K 7 6 4
♦ T 4 3
♣ Q 9 5
♠ J 8
♥ Q T 5 2
♦ A K Q 9 7 2
♣ T

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  1  1  -  1 
  S -  1  1  -  1 
  E -  -  -  -  - 
  W -  -  -  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
3 S
♣8
3
.
110. 10.00 1.00 1-Thurlow - Hurlburt vs 8-Smith - Weaver
2 S
♣3
3
.
110. 10.00 1.00 2-Koonce - Lilly vs 10-Battistella - Davidson
3NT S
♠4
.
-2
. 100 2.50 8.50 3-Wilson - Mundt vs 12-Franklin - Jezukewicz
2 S
A
2
.
90. 7.00 4.00 4-Jones - Rodich vs 1-Smith - Smith
3 S
A
.
-2
. 100 2.50 8.50 5-Johnson - Johnson vs 3-Segall - Cockfield
3NT S
♠6
.
-4
. 200 0.00 11.00 6-Massler - Nootenboom vs 5-Hennig - Black
3NT S
♠4
.
-2
. 100 2.50 8.50 7-Crozier - Hickman vs 7-Baker - Fuller
3NT N
4
.
-1
. 50 5.50 5.50 8-Kendall - Carpenter vs 9-McCartney - Tucker
3♠ N
3
.
-1
. 50 5.50 5.50 9-Guilfoy - Larsen vs 11-Waskom - Bergmark
3 S
A
3
.
110. 10.00 1.00 10-Jackson - Saukko vs 13-Murphy Jr - Gettmann
2♠ W
♣A
.
-2
100. 8.00 3.00 11-Wightman - Wightman vs 2-Cooksley - Cockfield
3NT S
A
.
-2
. 100 2.50 8.50 12-Linman - Hart vs 4-Mundt - Tokerud

RESULTS OF BOARD 15

Board 15
South Deals
N-S Vul
♠ Q 6
♥ A 7
♦ Q T 6 2
♣ A K J T 3
♠ A J
♥ 8 6 4
♦ 7 5 3
♣ 9 7 6 4 2
N
W E
S
♠ T 9 2
♥ Q T 9 5 3 2
♦ K 9 8 4
♠ K 8 7 5 4 3
♥ K J
♦ A J
♣ Q 8 5

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 6  4  -  5  6 
  S 6  4  -  4  6 
  E -  -  -  -  - 
  W -  -  1  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
4♠ S
6
5
.
650. 7.00 4.00 1-Thurlow - Hurlburt vs 7-Baker - Fuller
4♠ S
♣2
5
.
650. 7.00 4.00 2-Koonce - Lilly vs 9-McCartney - Tucker
3NT N
5
4
.
630. 3.00 8.00 3-Wilson - Mundt vs 11-Waskom - Bergmark
3NT N
5
6
.
690. 11.00 0.00 4-Jones - Rodich vs 13-Murphy Jr - Gettmann
4♠ S
6
5
.
650. 7.00 4.00 5-Johnson - Johnson vs 2-Cooksley - Cockfield
3NT N
10
5
.
660. 10.00 1.00 6-Massler - Nootenboom vs 4-Mundt - Tokerud
3NT N
5
4
.
630. 3.00 8.00 7-Crozier - Hickman vs 6-Fox - Gardner
4♠ S
7
5
.
650. 7.00 4.00 8-Kendall - Carpenter vs 8-Smith - Weaver
4♠ S
♣4
.
-1
. 100 1.00 10.00 9-Guilfoy - Larsen vs 10-Battistella - Davidson
4♠ S
4
5
.
650. 7.00 4.00 10-Jackson - Saukko vs 12-Franklin - Jezukewicz
3NT N
9
4
.
630. 3.00 8.00 11-Wightman - Wightman vs 1-Smith - Smith
5♠ S
♣7
.
-2
. 200 0.00 11.00 12-Linman - Hart vs 3-Segall - Cockfield

RESULTS OF BOARD 16

Board 16
West Deals
E-W Vul
♠ A Q 8 5 3
♥ J 7 2
♦ 5 3 2
♣ A 4
♠ T 9 4
♥ 8 6
♦ 9 8 6 4
♣ Q J 6 2
N
W E
S
♠ J 6 2
♥ K Q T 9 4
♦ K Q
♣ T 9 3
♠ K 7
♥ A 5 3
♦ A J T 7
♣ K 8 7 5

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 3  4  2  5  5 
  S 2  4  2  4  3 
  E -  -  -  -  - 
  W -  -  -  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
1NT S
♣2
5
.
210. 3.00 8.00 1-Thurlow - Hurlburt vs 7-Baker - Fuller
3NT S
8
5
.
460. 9.50 1.50 2-Koonce - Lilly vs 9-McCartney - Tucker
3 N
8
5
.
150. 2.00 9.00 3-Wilson - Mundt vs 11-Waskom - Bergmark
3NT S
8
3
.
400. 5.00 6.00 4-Jones - Rodich vs 13-Murphy Jr - Gettmann
3NT S
8
3
.
400. 5.00 6.00 5-Johnson - Johnson vs 2-Cooksley - Cockfield
3 S
6
.
-2
. 100 0.00 11.00 6-Massler - Nootenboom vs 4-Mundt - Tokerud
3NT S
♣Q
5
.
460. 9.50 1.50 7-Crozier - Hickman vs 6-Fox - Gardner
3NT S
♣Q
5
.
460. 9.50 1.50 8-Kendall - Carpenter vs 8-Smith - Weaver
3NT S
8
3
.
400. 5.00 6.00 9-Guilfoy - Larsen vs 10-Battistella - Davidson
3NT S
4
5
.
460. 9.50 1.50 10-Jackson - Saukko vs 12-Franklin - Jezukewicz
3NT S
♣Q
4
.
430. 7.00 4.00 11-Wightman - Wightman vs 1-Smith - Smith
3NT S
8
.
-1
. 50 1.00 10.00 12-Linman - Hart vs 3-Segall - Cockfield

RESULTS OF BOARD 17

Board 17
North Deals
none Vul
♠ J T 2
♥ A 7
♦ K Q 6 5 3
♣ 5 4 3
♠ 7 3
♥ K Q 6 2
♦ A J 9 2
♣ Q T 2
N
W E
S
♠ A K Q 9
♥ 9 8 4
♦ T 4
♣ A K 9 7
♠ 8 6 5 4
♥ J T 5 3
♦ 8 7
♣ J 8 6

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  -  -  -  - 
  S -  -  -  -  - 
  E 5  3  4  5  5 
  W 5  4  4  5  5 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
3NT E
8
4
.
. 430 6.00 5.00 1-Thurlow - Hurlburt vs 6-Fox - Gardner
3NT E
3
3
.
. 400 10.50 0.50 2-Koonce - Lilly vs 8-Smith - Weaver
3NT E
♣3
4
.
. 430 6.00 5.00 3-Wilson - Mundt vs 10-Battistella - Davidson
3NT W
K
3
.
. 400 10.50 0.50 4-Jones - Rodich vs 12-Franklin - Jezukewicz
3NT W
6
5
.
. 460 2.00 9.00 5-Johnson - Johnson vs 1-Smith - Smith
4 W
K
4
.
. 420 9.00 2.00 6-Massler - Nootenboom vs 3-Segall - Cockfield
3NT W
5
5
.
. 460 2.00 9.00 7-Crozier - Hickman vs 5-Hennig - Black
3NT E
♠8
4
.
. 430 6.00 5.00 8-Kendall - Carpenter vs 7-Baker - Fuller
3NT E
J
5
.
. 460 2.00 9.00 9-Guilfoy - Larsen vs 9-McCartney - Tucker
3NT E
5
4
.
. 430 6.00 5.00 10-Jackson - Saukko vs 11-Waskom - Bergmark
3NT E
♣6
4
.
. 430 6.00 5.00 11-Wightman - Wightman vs 13-Murphy Jr - Gettmann
2x N
♠A
.
-5
. 1100 0.00 11.00 12-Linman - Hart vs 2-Cooksley - Cockfield

RESULTS OF BOARD 18

Board 18
East Deals
N-S Vul
♠ Q 5
♥ A K T 5 4 3
♦ Q J 5
♣ A T
♠ 7 6
♥ Q 7 6
♦ 7 4 3 2
♣ K 9 8 3
N
W E
S
♠ 9 8 4 3
♥ 9 8 2
♦ K 9 8
♣ J 5 2
♠ A K J T 2
♥ J
♦ A T 6
♣ Q 7 6 4

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 5  6  7  7  7 
  S 5  6  7  7  7 
  E -  -  -  -  - 
  W -  -  -  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
3NT S
♣3
7
.
720. 5.50 5.50 1-Thurlow - Hurlburt vs 6-Fox - Gardner
3NT S
♠7
5
.
660. 0.50 10.50 2-Koonce - Lilly vs 8-Smith - Weaver
3NT S
♣3
7
.
720. 5.50 5.50 3-Wilson - Mundt vs 10-Battistella - Davidson
3NT N
♠3
7
.
720. 5.50 5.50 4-Jones - Rodich vs 12-Franklin - Jezukewicz
6NT S
♣3
7
.
1470. 10.50 0.50 5-Johnson - Johnson vs 1-Smith - Smith
6NT S
♣2
7
.
1470. 10.50 0.50 6-Massler - Nootenboom vs 3-Segall - Cockfield
3NT S
♣3
7
.
720. 5.50 5.50 7-Crozier - Hickman vs 5-Hennig - Black
3NT N
♠9
5
.
660. 0.50 10.50 8-Kendall - Carpenter vs 7-Baker - Fuller
3NT S
♣3
7
.
720. 5.50 5.50 9-Guilfoy - Larsen vs 9-McCartney - Tucker
3NT S
2
7
.
720. 5.50 5.50 10-Jackson - Saukko vs 11-Waskom - Bergmark
6NT S
♣3
6
.
1440. 9.00 2.00 11-Wightman - Wightman vs 13-Murphy Jr - Gettmann
4 N
8
7
.
710. 2.00 9.00 12-Linman - Hart vs 2-Cooksley - Cockfield

RESULTS OF BOARD 19

Board 19
South Deals
E-W Vul
♠ A
♥ A K Q J 9 7
♦ K 9 8 2
♣ K 8
♠ Q J 7 6 2
♥ T 8 5 4
♦ Q 6
♣ A 7
N
W E
S
♠ T 5 4
♥ 6
♦ T 5 4 3
♣ J T 9 4 3
♠ K 9 8 3
♥ 3 2
♦ A J 7
♣ Q 6 5 2

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 3  5  6  3  6 
  S 3  5  6  3  6 
  E -  -  -  -  - 
  W -  -  -  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
6 N
6
.
-1
. 50 1.50 9.50 1-Thurlow - Hurlburt vs 5-Hennig - Black
3NT S
♠6
6
.
490. 9.00 2.00 2-Koonce - Lilly vs 7-Baker - Fuller
4 N
♣J
6
.
480. 6.00 5.00 3-Wilson - Mundt vs 9-McCartney - Tucker
6 N
6
.
-1
. 50 1.50 9.50 4-Jones - Rodich vs 11-Waskom - Bergmark
6NT S
♠6
.
-2
. 100 0.00 11.00 5-Johnson - Johnson vs 13-Murphy Jr - Gettmann
4 N
♣J
6
.
480. 6.00 5.00 6-Massler - Nootenboom vs 2-Cooksley - Cockfield
6 N
♣J
6
.
980. 10.00 1.00 7-Crozier - Hickman vs 4-Mundt - Tokerud
4 N
♣J
6
.
480. 6.00 5.00 8-Kendall - Carpenter vs 6-Fox - Gardner
4 N
3
6
.
480. 6.00 5.00 9-Guilfoy - Larsen vs 8-Smith - Weaver
6 N
♣J
7
.
1010. 11.00 0.00 10-Jackson - Saukko vs 10-Battistella - Davidson
4 N
♣J
5
.
450. 3.00 8.00 11-Wightman - Wightman vs 12-Franklin - Jezukewicz
4 N
♣J
6
.
480. 6.00 5.00 12-Linman - Hart vs 1-Smith - Smith

RESULTS OF BOARD 20

Board 20
West Deals
Both Vul
♠ K J T 7 6
♥ A 6
♦ 9 8 7 6
♣ A T
♠ Q 8 4
♥ J 7 5
♦ A K T 5
♣ K Q 5
N
W E
S
♠ A 9 5 3 2
♥ K 4
♦ 2
♣ 9 8 6 3 2

♥ Q T 9 8 3 2
♦ Q J 4 3
♣ J 7 4

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  2  2  -  - 
  S -  2  2  -  - 
  E 2  -  -  2  1 
  W 2  -  -  2  1 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
3 W
♠J
3
.
. 110 2.00 9.00 1-Thurlow - Hurlburt vs 5-Hennig - Black
2♠ W
9
.
-1
100. 7.00 4.00 2-Koonce - Lilly vs 7-Baker - Fuller
3 S
A
.
-1
. 100 4.50 6.50 3-Wilson - Mundt vs 9-McCartney - Tucker
2NT W
♠10
.
-1
100. 7.00 4.00 4-Jones - Rodich vs 11-Waskom - Bergmark
2♠ W
A
2
.
. 110 2.00 9.00 5-Johnson - Johnson vs 13-Murphy Jr - Gettmann
2♠ N
2
.
-2
. 200 0.00 11.00 6-Massler - Nootenboom vs 2-Cooksley - Cockfield
2♠ W
A
.
-3
300. 10.00 1.00 7-Crozier - Hickman vs 4-Mundt - Tokerud
3 S
A
.
-1
. 100 4.50 6.50 8-Kendall - Carpenter vs 6-Fox - Gardner
2♠ W
A
.
-1
100. 7.00 4.00 9-Guilfoy - Larsen vs 8-Smith - Weaver
4♠ W
6
.
-2
200. 9.00 2.00 10-Jackson - Saukko vs 10-Battistella - Davidson
4♠ x W
A
.
-4
1100. 11.00 0.00 11-Wightman - Wightman vs 12-Franklin - Jezukewicz
2♠ W
9
2
.
. 110 2.00 9.00 12-Linman - Hart vs 1-Smith - Smith

RESULTS OF BOARD 21

Board 21
North Deals
N-S Vul
♠ K T 3 2
♥ 5
♦ A K 5
♣ A T 7 5 4
♠ Q J 8 5 4
♥ J T 6
♦ 9 6 3 2
♣ 3
N
W E
S
♠ 9 7 6
♥ A K 7
♦ J T
♣ K J 9 8 2
♠ A
♥ Q 9 8 4 3 2
♦ Q 8 7 4
♣ Q 6

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 3  2  3  1  2 
  S 2  2  3  1  2 
  E -  -  -  -  - 
  W -  -  -  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
3NT N
♠8
.
-2
. 200 0.00 11.00 1-Thurlow - Hurlburt vs 4-Mundt - Tokerud
2NT N
♣9
3
.
150. 8.00 3.00 2-Koonce - Lilly vs 6-Fox - Gardner
3NT N
♣8
5
.
660. 11.00 0.00 3-Wilson - Mundt vs 8-Smith - Weaver
3NT N
♣9
3
.
600. 10.00 1.00 4-Jones - Rodich vs 10-Battistella - Davidson
3NT N
J
.
-1
. 100 3.00 8.00 5-Johnson - Johnson vs 12-Franklin - Jezukewicz
2NT N
J
.
-1
. 100 3.00 8.00 6-Massler - Nootenboom vs 1-Smith - Smith
2 S
10
4
.
170. 9.00 2.00 7-Crozier - Hickman vs 3-Segall - Cockfield
1♠ N
♣9
1
.
80. 6.00 5.00 8-Kendall - Carpenter vs 5-Hennig - Black
3NT N
J
.
-1
. 100 3.00 8.00 9-Guilfoy - Larsen vs 7-Baker - Fuller
2NT N
♣8
.
-1
. 100 3.00 8.00 10-Jackson - Saukko vs 9-McCartney - Tucker
2NT N
J
.
-1
. 100 3.00 8.00 11-Wightman - Wightman vs 11-Waskom - Bergmark
2NT N
♣8
2
.
120. 7.00 4.00 12-Linman - Hart vs 13-Murphy Jr - Gettmann

RESULTS OF BOARD 22

Board 22
East Deals
E-W Vul
♠ Q 3
♥ Q 6 5 4
♦ A 9 8
♣ A J 3 2
♠ A
♥ K J
♦ K Q J 7 5 3
♣ Q T 9 4
N
W E
S
♠ K J T 9 6 4 2
♥ 8 2
♦ 6 2
♣ K 6
♠ 8 7 5
♥ A T 9 7 3
♦ T 4
♣ 8 7 5

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  -  1  -  - 
  S -  -  1  -  - 
  E 1  3  -  4  1 
  W 1  3  -  4  1 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
3♠ E
♣8
3
.
. 140 8.00 3.00 1-Thurlow - Hurlburt vs 4-Mundt - Tokerud
4♠ E
A
.
-1
100. 10.50 0.50 2-Koonce - Lilly vs 6-Fox - Gardner
4♠ E
10
.
-1
100. 10.50 0.50 3-Wilson - Mundt vs 8-Smith - Weaver
4♠ E
♠8
4
.
. 620 3.00 8.00 4-Jones - Rodich vs 10-Battistella - Davidson
3♠ E
10
4
.
. 170 6.00 5.00 5-Johnson - Johnson vs 12-Franklin - Jezukewicz
2♠ E
10
3
.
. 140 8.00 3.00 6-Massler - Nootenboom vs 1-Smith - Smith
4♠ E
10
4
.
. 620 3.00 8.00 7-Crozier - Hickman vs 3-Segall - Cockfield
4♠ E
A
4
.
. 620 3.00 8.00 8-Kendall - Carpenter vs 5-Hennig - Black
4♠ E
A
4
.
. 620 3.00 8.00 9-Guilfoy - Larsen vs 7-Baker - Fuller
3♠ E
4
3
.
. 140 8.00 3.00 10-Jackson - Saukko vs 9-McCartney - Tucker
4♠ E
♠5
4
.
. 620 3.00 8.00 11-Wightman - Wightman vs 11-Waskom - Bergmark
4♠ E
10
5
.
. 650 0.00 11.00 12-Linman - Hart vs 13-Murphy Jr - Gettmann

RESULTS OF BOARD 23

Board 23
South Deals
Both Vul
♠ A 8
♥ K Q 9 5
♦ T 7 2
♣ A J 4 2
♠ K Q 7 6 4
♥ A T 6
♦ A 4
♣ Q 6 3
N
W E
S
♠ J T 3 2
♥ 8 7
♦ K 6 5
♣ K 9 8 7
♠ 9 5
♥ J 4 3 2
♦ Q J 9 8 3
♣ T 5

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  1  1  -  - 
  S -  1  1  -  - 
  E 2  -  -  3  2 
  W 2  -  -  3  2 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
3 S
♠K
3
.
110. 11.00 0.00 1-Thurlow - Hurlburt vs 3-Segall - Cockfield
2 S
♠K
2
.
90. 10.00 1.00 2-Koonce - Lilly vs 5-Hennig - Black
1NT W
5
2
.
. 120 6.50 4.50 3-Wilson - Mundt vs 7-Baker - Fuller
3♠ W
K
3
.
. 140 3.50 7.50 4-Jones - Rodich vs 9-McCartney - Tucker
1NT W
5
2
.
. 120 6.50 4.50 5-Johnson - Johnson vs 11-Waskom - Bergmark
1NT W
K
2
.
. 120 6.50 4.50 6-Massler - Nootenboom vs 13-Murphy Jr - Gettmann
1NT W
5
2
.
. 120 6.50 4.50 7-Crozier - Hickman vs 2-Cooksley - Cockfield
2♠ W
K
4
.
. 170 1.00 10.00 8-Kendall - Carpenter vs 4-Mundt - Tokerud
1NT W
♣2
3
.
. 150 2.00 9.00 9-Guilfoy - Larsen vs 6-Fox - Gardner
2♠ W
K
3
.
. 140 3.50 7.50 10-Jackson - Saukko vs 8-Smith - Weaver
4 S
♠K
.
-3
. 300 0.00 11.00 11-Wightman - Wightman vs 10-Battistella - Davidson
1NT W
5
1
.
. 90 9.00 2.00 12-Linman - Hart vs 12-Franklin - Jezukewicz

RESULTS OF BOARD 24

Board 24
West Deals
none Vul
♠ A K T 8 3
♥ A Q 9
♦ K T
♣ A 9 7
♠ 5 2
♥ T 5
♦ Q 9 8 7 6 5
♣ 8 4 2
N
W E
S
♠ 7 6
♥ K J 8 7 2
♦ J 4 3 2
♣ K 6
♠ Q J 9 4
♥ 6 4 3
♦ A
♣ Q J T 5 3

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N 6  -  2  6  6 
  S 5  -  2  5  5 
  E -  1  -  -  - 
  W -  1  -  -  - 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
3NT N
2
6
.
490. 5.50 5.50 1-Thurlow - Hurlburt vs 3-Segall - Cockfield
6♠ S
7
6
.
980. 9.50 1.50 2-Koonce - Lilly vs 5-Hennig - Black
4♠ N
♣6
7
.
510. 7.00 4.00 3-Wilson - Mundt vs 7-Baker - Fuller
4♠ N
J
6
.
480. 2.50 8.50 4-Jones - Rodich vs 9-McCartney - Tucker
4♠ N
♣6
6
.
480. 2.50 8.50 5-Johnson - Johnson vs 11-Waskom - Bergmark
4♠ N
♠2
6
.
480. 2.50 8.50 6-Massler - Nootenboom vs 13-Murphy Jr - Gettmann
6♠ N
J
6
.
980. 9.50 1.50 7-Crozier - Hickman vs 2-Cooksley - Cockfield
4♠ N
2
6
.
480. 2.50 8.50 8-Kendall - Carpenter vs 4-Mundt - Tokerud
6♠ N
6
.
-1
. 50 0.00 11.00 9-Guilfoy - Larsen vs 6-Fox - Gardner
3NT N
2
6
.
490. 5.50 5.50 10-Jackson - Saukko vs 8-Smith - Weaver
6♠ N
7
6
.
980. 9.50 1.50 11-Wightman - Wightman vs 10-Battistella - Davidson
6♠ N
♠7
6
.
980. 9.50 1.50 12-Linman - Hart vs 12-Franklin - Jezukewicz

RESULTS OF BOARD 25

Board 25
North Deals
E-W Vul
♠ T 5 4
♥ 8 5 2
♦ K T 6 3
♣ J T 3
♠ Q 8
♥ A Q T 7
♦ Q 7
♣ A Q 9 6 2
N
W E
S
♠ A K J 9 2
♥ J 6 4
♦ A 8 4
♣ 5 4
♠ 7 6 3
♥ K 9 3
♦ J 9 5 2
♣ K 8 7

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  -  -  -  - 
  S -  -  -  -  - 
  E 6  4  7  7  6 
  W 6  4  7  7  6 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
3NT W
♣J
5
.
. 660 4.50 6.50 1-Thurlow - Hurlburt vs 2-Cooksley - Cockfield
3NT E
2
4
.
. 630 9.50 1.50 2-Koonce - Lilly vs 4-Mundt - Tokerud
3NT E
2
7
.
. 720 0.00 11.00 3-Wilson - Mundt vs 6-Fox - Gardner
3NT E
2
.
-1
100. 11.00 0.00 4-Jones - Rodich vs 8-Smith - Weaver
3NT E
2
4
.
. 630 9.50 1.50 5-Johnson - Johnson vs 10-Battistella - Davidson
3NT E
2
5
.
. 660 4.50 6.50 6-Massler - Nootenboom vs 12-Franklin - Jezukewicz
4♠ E
♠3
5
.
. 650 7.50 3.50 7-Crozier - Hickman vs 1-Smith - Smith
3NT E
2
5
.
. 660 4.50 6.50 8-Kendall - Carpenter vs 3-Segall - Cockfield
4♠ E
6
6
.
. 680 2.00 9.00 9-Guilfoy - Larsen vs 5-Hennig - Black
3NT W
3
6
.
. 690 1.00 10.00 10-Jackson - Saukko vs 7-Baker - Fuller
4 W
♣J
5
.
. 650 7.50 3.50 11-Wightman - Wightman vs 9-McCartney - Tucker
3NT E
2
5
.
. 660 4.50 6.50 12-Linman - Hart vs 11-Waskom - Bergmark

RESULTS OF BOARD 26

Board 26
East Deals
Both Vul
♠ 7 5 4
♥ T 4 3
♦ 7 2
♣ A K 8 7 6
♠ Q 2
♥ K Q 9 5
♦ 9 5 3
♣ Q J T 9
N
W E
S
♠ A J 6
♥ A 8 7 6
♦ A Q T 8
♣ 5 3
♠ K T 9 8 3
♥ J 2
♦ K J 6 4
♣ 4 2

makeable Contracts
    ♣      ♠  NT 
  N -  -  -  1  - 
  S -  -  -  1  - 
  E 2  1  3  -  3 
  W 1  1  2  -  3 

SCORES
MATCHPOINTS
BIDLeadmadedownN-S E-W N-S E-W Names
4 E
♠10
.
-1
100. 5.00 6.00 1-Thurlow - Hurlburt vs 2-Cooksley - Cockfield
2 W
♣A
2
.
. 110 2.00 9.00 2-Koonce - Lilly vs 4-Mundt - Tokerud
4 E
♣4
.
-2
200. 9.50 1.50 3-Wilson - Mundt vs 6-Fox - Gardner
4 E
♣4
.
-1
100. 5.00 6.00 4-Jones - Rodich vs 8-Smith - Weaver
4 E
♠10
4
.
. 620 0.50 10.50 5-Johnson - Johnson vs 10-Battistella - Davidson
4 W
♣K
.
-2
200. 9.50 1.50 6-Massler - Nootenboom vs 12-Franklin - Jezukewicz
4 E
♣4
.
-1
100. 5.00 6.00 7-Crozier - Hickman vs 1-Smith - Smith
4 E
♠10
.
-1
100. 5.00 6.00 8-Kendall - Carpenter vs 3-Segall - Cockfield
4 E
♣4
.
-2
200. 9.50 1.50 9-Guilfoy - Larsen vs 5-Hennig - Black
4 E
♠9
4
.
. 620 0.50 10.50 10-Jackson - Saukko vs 7-Baker - Fuller
4 E
2
.
-1
100. 5.00 6.00 11-Wightman - Wightman vs 9-McCartney - Tucker
4 E
♣4
.
-2
200. 9.50 1.50 12-Linman - Hart vs 11-Waskom - Bergmark
Bend Bridge 12/6/2017 version 9.68 Nov 01, 2017 The Bend Bridge Club